Given below is details about Train Number 09152, SURAT VALSAD MEMU SPECIAL running between Surat and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09152, Surat Valsad MEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance43 miles / 69 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Valsad MEMU Special, Train number 09152. Timing of Surat Valsad MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 09:20 NA Origin Daily
2. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 09:26 09:27 1min 4 Km Daily
3. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 09:29 09:30 1min 9 Km Daily
4. SCH Sachin Gujarat 09:36 09:37 1min 15 Km Daily
5. MRL Maroli Gujarat 09:47 09:48 1min 21 Km Daily
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 09:57 09:58 1min 29 Km Daily
7. VDH Vedchha Gujarat 10:10 10:11 1min 38 Km Daily
8. ACL Ancheli Gujarat 10:16 10:17 1min 41 Km Daily
9. AML Amalsad Gujarat 10:22 10:23 1min 45 Km Daily
10. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 10:29 10:30 1min 50 Km Daily
11. DGI Dungri Gujarat 10:52 10:53 1min 60 Km Daily
12. BL Valsad Gujarat 11:35 Ends 69 Km Daily

Surat to Valsad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09152, Surat Valsad MEMU Special. This train operates between Surat and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Valsad MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Valsad is 43 miles or 69 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Valsad
Return Trains from Valsad to Surat

Train No. 09152, Surat Valsad MEMU Special ST to BL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09152, SURAT VALSAD MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the SURAT VALSAD MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway had desided to run Train No:09152/09151 From Surat to Valsad as UNRESERVED TRAINS instead of reserved special trains with effect from 4th March, 2021, till further advice [1]

References

  • Special Trains