Given below is details about Train Number 59048, SURAT VALSAD SHUTTLE running between Surat and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.59048, Surat Valsad Shuttle
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance43 miles / 69 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Valsad Shuttle, Train number 59048. Timing of Surat Valsad Shuttle train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 18:20 NA Origin Daily
2. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 18:26 18:27 1min 4 Km Daily
3. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 18:33 18:34 1min 9 Km Daily
4. SCH Sachin Gujarat 18:40 18:41 1min 15 Km Daily
5. MRL Maroli Gujarat 18:47 18:48 1min 21 Km Daily
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 18:54 18:56 2min 29 Km Daily
7. VDH Vedchha Gujarat 19:13 19:14 1min 38 Km Daily
8. ACL Ancheli Gujarat 19:19 19:20 1min 41 Km Daily
9. AML Amalsad Gujarat 19:24 19:25 1min 45 Km Daily
10. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 19:31 19:32 1min 50 Km Daily
11. JRS Joravasan Gujarat 19:36 19:37 1min 55 Km Daily
12. DGI Dungri Gujarat 19:45 19:46 1min 60 Km Daily
13. BL Valsad Gujarat 20:15 Ends 69 Km Daily

Surat to Valsad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59048, Surat Valsad Shuttle. This train operates between Surat and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Valsad Shuttle stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Valsad is 43 miles or 69 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Valsad
Return Trains from Valsad to Surat

Train No. 59048, Surat Valsad Shuttle ST to BL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59048, SURAT VALSAD SHUTTLE. Details about the SURAT VALSAD SHUTTLE including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.