Given below is details about Train Number 09080, SURAT VIRAR MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Surat and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers Train No:09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday, 25th April, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14:10 hrs. the next day. [1]
Train No.09080, Surat Virar MEMU Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance129 miles / 207 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Virar MEMU Express Special, Train number 09080. Timing of Surat Virar MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 18:35 NA Origin Daily
2. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 18:41 18:42 1min 4 Km Daily
3. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 18:48 18:49 1min 9 Km Daily
4. SCH Sachin Gujarat 18:55 18:56 1min 15 Km Daily
5. MRL Maroli Gujarat 19:03 19:04 1min 21 Km Daily
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 19:11 19:13 2min 29 Km Daily
7. VDH Vedchha Gujarat 19:15 19:16 1min 38 Km Daily
8. ACL Ancheli Gujarat 19:23 19:24 1min 41 Km Daily
9. AML Amalsad Gujarat 19:29 19:30 1min 45 Km Daily
10. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 19:39 19:41 2min 50 Km Daily
11. JRS Joravasan Gujarat 19:47 19:48 1min 55 Km Daily
12. DGI Dungri Gujarat 20:01 20:03 2min 60 Km Daily
13. BL Valsad Gujarat 20:20 20:25 5min 69 Km Daily
14. ATUL Atul Gujarat 20:32 20:33 1min 75 Km Daily
15. PAD Pardi Gujarat 20:38 20:39 1min 79 Km Daily
16. UVD Udvada Gujarat 21:09 21:10 1min 85 Km Daily
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 21:20 21:22 2min 95 Km Daily
18. KEB Karambeli Gujarat 21:28 21:29 1min 101 Km Daily
19. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 21:35 21:36 1min 106 Km Daily
20. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 21:45 21:46 1min 117 Km Daily
21. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 21:52 21:53 1min 123 Km Daily
22. GVD Gholvad Maharashtra 22:03 22:04 1min 132 Km Daily
23. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 22:16 22:18 2min 143 Km Daily
24. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 22:29 22:30 1min 155 Km Daily
25. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 22:38 22:40 2min 164 Km Daily
26. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 22:50 22:52 2min 176 Km Daily
27. KLV Kelve Road Maharashtra 22:59 23:00 1min 184 Km Daily
28. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 23:06 23:08 2min 190 Km Daily
29. VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra 23:15 23:16 1min 198 Km Daily
30. VR Virar Maharashtra 23:35 Ends 207 Km Daily

Surat to Virar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09080, Surat Virar MEMU Express Special. This train operates between Surat and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Virar MEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Virar is 129 miles or 207 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Virar
Return Trains from Virar to Surat

Train No. 09080, Surat Virar MEMU Express Special ST to VR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09080, SURAT VIRAR MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the SURAT VIRAR MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, the Trip of Train No:09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Bandra (T) Special has been extended and it will now o­n 2nd May, 2021 [2]

References

  • Summer Special Trains
  • Extension of Trains