Given below is details about Train Number 09102, SURAT VIRAR MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Surat and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09102, Surat Virar MEMU Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance129 miles / 207 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Virar MEMU Express Special, Train number 09102. Timing of Surat Virar MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 16:25 NA Origin Daily
2. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 16:31 16:32 1min 4 Km Daily
3. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 16:37 16:38 1min 9 Km Daily
4. SCH Sachin Gujarat 16:43 16:44 1min 15 Km Daily
5. MRL Maroli Gujarat 16:50 16:51 1min 21 Km Daily
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 16:57 16:59 2min 29 Km Daily
7. GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat 17:03 17:04 1min 33 Km Daily
8. VDH Vedchha Gujarat 17:10 17:11 1min 38 Km Daily
9. AML Amalsad Gujarat 17:19 17:20 1min 45 Km Daily
10. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 17:26 17:27 1min 50 Km Daily
11. DGI Dungri Gujarat 17:39 17:40 1min 60 Km Daily
12. BL Valsad Gujarat 17:57 18:02 5min 69 Km Daily
13. ATUL Atul Gujarat 18:10 18:11 1min 75 Km Daily
14. PAD Pardi Gujarat 18:16 18:17 1min 79 Km Daily
15. UVD Udvada Gujarat 18:23 18:24 1min 85 Km Daily
16. BAGD Bagwada Gujarat 18:29 18:30 1min 88 Km Daily
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 18:40 18:42 2min 95 Km Daily
18. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 18:52 18:53 1min 106 Km Daily
19. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 19:10 19:12 2min 117 Km Daily
20. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 19:20 19:21 1min 123 Km Daily
21. GVD Gholvad Maharashtra 19:30 19:31 1min 132 Km Daily
22. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 19:53 19:55 2min 143 Km Daily
23. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 20:10 20:11 1min 155 Km Daily
24. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 20:19 20:20 1min 164 Km Daily
25. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 20:30 20:32 2min 176 Km Daily
26. KLV Kelve Road Maharashtra 20:40 20:41 1min 184 Km Daily
27. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 20:46 20:47 1min 190 Km Daily
28. VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra 20:54 20:55 1min 198 Km Daily
29. VR Virar Maharashtra 21:20 Ends 207 Km Daily

Surat to Virar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09102, Surat Virar MEMU Express Special. This train operates between Surat and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Virar MEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Virar is 129 miles or 207 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Virar
Return Trains from Virar to Surat

Train No. 09102, Surat Virar MEMU Express Special ST to VR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09102, SURAT VIRAR MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the SURAT VIRAR MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.