Given below is details about Train Number 59038, SURAT VIRAR PASSENGER running between Surat and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.59038, Surat Virar Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance129 miles / 207 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Virar Passenger, Train number 59038. Timing of Surat Virar Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 04:15 NA Origin Daily
2. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 04:21 04:22 1min 4 Km Daily
3. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 04:28 04:29 1min 9 Km Daily
4. SCH Sachin Gujarat 04:35 04:36 1min 15 Km Daily
5. MRL Maroli Gujarat 04:42 04:44 2min 21 Km Daily
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 04:53 04:55 2min 29 Km Daily
7. VDH Vedchha Gujarat 05:06 05:07 1min 38 Km Daily
8. ACL Ancheli Gujarat 05:13 05:14 1min 41 Km Daily
9. AML Amalsad Gujarat 05:19 05:20 1min 45 Km Daily
10. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 05:25 05:27 2min 50 Km Daily
11. JRS Joravasan Gujarat 05:33 05:34 1min 55 Km Daily
12. DGI Dungri Gujarat 05:38 05:40 2min 60 Km Daily
13. BL Valsad Gujarat 06:20 06:22 2min 69 Km Daily
14. ATUL Atul Gujarat 06:33 06:34 1min 75 Km Daily
15. PAD Pardi Gujarat 06:38 06:39 1min 79 Km Daily
16. UVD Udvada Gujarat 06:45 06:47 2min 85 Km Daily
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 07:00 07:24 24min 93 Km Daily
18. KEB Karambeli Gujarat 07:32 07:33 1min 101 Km Daily
19. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 07:39 07:40 1min 106 Km Daily
20. SJN Sanjan Gujarat 07:52 07:54 2min 117 Km Daily
21. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 08:07 08:08 1min 123 Km Daily
22. BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra 08:13 08:14 1min 127 Km Daily
23. GVD Gholvad Maharashtra 08:29 08:30 1min 132 Km Daily
24. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 08:46 08:48 2min 143 Km Daily
25. VGN Vangaon Maharashtra 08:59 09:00 1min 155 Km Daily
26. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 09:07 09:09 2min 164 Km Daily
27. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 09:20 09:21 1min 176 Km Daily
28. KLV Kelve Road Maharashtra 09:29 09:30 1min 184 Km Daily
29. SAH Saphale Maharashtra 09:36 09:37 1min 190 Km Daily
30. VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra 09:45 09:46 1min 198 Km Daily
31. VR Virar Maharashtra 10:05 Ends 207 Km Daily

Surat to Virar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59038, Surat Virar Passenger. This train operates between Surat and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Virar Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Virar is 129 miles or 207 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Virar
Return Trains from Virar to Surat

Train No. 59038, Surat Virar Passenger ST to VR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59038, SURAT VIRAR PASSENGER. Details about the SURAT VIRAR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.