Given below is details about Train Number 02479, SURYANAGARI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02479, Suryanagari Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance584 miles / 934 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Suryanagari Covid 19 Special, Train number 02479. Timing of Suryanagari Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 19:30 NA Origin Daily
2. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 20:00 20:03 3min 32 Km Daily
3. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 20:28 20:33 5min 73 Km Daily
4. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 21:18 21:23 5min 103 Km Daily
5. RANI Rani Rajasthan 21:57 21:59 2min 155 Km Daily
6. FA Falna Rajasthan 22:12 22:14 2min 170 Km Daily
7. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 22:28 22:30 2min 186 Km Daily
8. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 22:59 23:01 2min 225 Km Daily
9. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 23:45 23:55 10min 268 Km Daily
10. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 00:55 00:57 2min 321 Km Daily
11. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 01:51 01:53 2min 386 Km Daily
12. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:30 03:55 25min 455 Km Daily
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:25 05:30 5min 553 Km Daily
14. ST Surat Gujarat 07:27 07:32 5min 682 Km Daily
15. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 10:41 10:45 4min 915 Km Daily
16. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 11:30 Ends 934 Km Daily

Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02479, Suryanagari Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Suryanagari Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 584 miles or 934 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 02479, Suryanagari Covid 19 Special JU to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02479, SURYANAGARI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SURYANAGARI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revised timing Train No:02480 Bandra (T) – Jodhpur Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 13:15 hrs. The train will reach Jodhpur at 05:05 hrs. Similarly, Train No:02479 Jodhpur – Bandra (T) Special will depart Jodhpur at 19:30 hrs. The train will reach Bandra (T) at 11:30 hrs. [1]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Train