Given below is details about Train Number 02480, SURYANAGARI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02480, Suryanagari Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance584 miles / 934 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Suryanagari Covid 19 Special, Train number 02480. Timing of Suryanagari Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:48 13:51 3min 19 Km Daily
3. ST Surat Gujarat 16:37 16:42 5min 252 Km Daily
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:13 18:18 5min 381 Km Daily
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 20:30 20:50 20min 479 Km Daily
6. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 22:07 22:09 2min 548 Km Daily
7. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 23:38 23:40 2min 613 Km Daily
8. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 00:25 00:35 10min 665 Km Daily
9. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 01:07 01:09 2min 709 Km Daily
10. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 01:38 01:40 2min 748 Km Daily
11. FA Falna Rajasthan 01:54 01:56 2min 764 Km Daily
12. RANI Rani Rajasthan 02:09 02:11 2min 779 Km Daily
13. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 03:10 03:15 5min 831 Km Daily
14. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 03:38 03:43 5min 861 Km Daily
15. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 04:18 04:21 3min 902 Km Daily
16. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 05:05 Ends 934 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02480, Suryanagari Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Suryanagari Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction is 584 miles or 934 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 02480, Suryanagari Covid 19 Special BDTS to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02480, SURYANAGARI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SURYANAGARI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revised timing Train No:02480 Bandra (T) – Jodhpur Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 13:15 hrs. The train will reach Jodhpur at 05:05 hrs. Similarly, Train No:02479 Jodhpur – Bandra (T) Special will depart Jodhpur at 19:30 hrs. The train will reach Bandra (T) at 11:30 hrs. [1]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Train