Given below is details about Train Number 04199, SUSHASAN SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Gwalior Junction and Balrampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04199, Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance598 miles / 957 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Gwalior Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 04199. Timing of Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gwalior Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 14:55 NA Origin We
2. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 15:20 15:22 2min 38 Km We
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:25 5min 118 Km We
4. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:02 2min 172 Km We
5. FDB Faridabad Haryana 18:35 18:37 2min 284 Km We
6. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 19:15 19:25 10min 305 Km We
7. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:06 20:08 2min 333 Km We
8. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:30 22:38 8min 474 Km We
9. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:59 00:01 2min 564 Km Th
10. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:40 10min 799 Km Th
11. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:40 06:00 20min 917 Km Th
12. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 07:45 Ends 957 Km Th

Gwalior Junction to Balrampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04199, Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Gwalior Junction and Balrampur. Map also shows all the stations where Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gwalior Junction and Balrampur is 598 miles or 957 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gwalior Junction to Balrampur
Return Trains from Balrampur to Gwalior Junction

Train No. 04199, Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special GWL to BLP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04199, SUSHASAN SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SUSHASAN SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.