Given below is details about Train Number 04672, SWARAJ SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04672, Swaraj Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1265 miles / 2024 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Swaraj Super Fast Special, Train number 04672. Timing of Swaraj Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 09:55 NA Origin Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 10:19 10:21 2min 25 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 11:25 11:35 10min 78 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 12:35 12:37 2min 154 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 13:20 13:30 10min 178 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 15:20 15:30 10min 290 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 15:42 15:44 2min 307 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 16:25 16:40 15min 343 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 18:30 18:35 5min 456 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 19:40 19:42 2min 565 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 20:47 20:49 2min 651 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
12. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 21:25 21:40 15min 655 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:20 23:25 5min 795 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 01:33 01:35 2min 1011 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
15. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:45 02:55 10min 1119 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
16. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 1220 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
17. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:50 05:55 5min 1344 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
18. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:40 10min 1386 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
19. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 07:42 07:44 2min 1466 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
20. DHD Dahod Gujarat 08:08 08:10 2min 1499 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
21. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 09:30 09:32 2min 1571 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
22. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:27 10:37 10min 1643 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
23. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 11:24 11:26 2min 1713 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
24. ST Surat Gujarat 12:25 12:30 5min 1772 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
25. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 13:39 13:41 2min 1867 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
26. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:12 15:16 4min 2005 Km Su, We, Th & Sa
27. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 16:00 Ends 2024 Km Su, We, Th & Sa

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04672, Swaraj Super Fast Special. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Swaraj Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus is 1265 miles or 2024 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 04672, Swaraj Super Fast Special SVDK to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04672, SWARAJ SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SWARAJ SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:04672 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Bandra Terminus Express Special train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09:55 hrs every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 16:00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 30th December, 2020. [1]

References

  • Special Trains