Given below is details about Train Number 04671, SWARAJ SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04671, Swaraj Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1267 miles / 2027 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Swaraj Super Fast Special, Train number 04671. Timing of Swaraj Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 11:00 NA Origin Su, Mo, Th & Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 11:23 11:26 3min 19 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 13:00 13:02 2min 157 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
4. ST Surat Gujarat 14:18 14:23 5min 252 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 14:58 15:00 2min 311 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:49 15:54 5min 381 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
7. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 17:02 17:04 2min 453 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
8. DHD Dahod Gujarat 17:52 17:54 2min 528 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
9. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 561 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
10. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:40 19:50 10min 641 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
11. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:43 20:48 5min 682 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
12. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 22:00 22:02 2min 807 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 23:20 23:30 10min 907 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 00:33 00:35 2min 1015 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
15. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:20 5min 1231 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
16. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 05:05 05:07 2min 1365 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
17. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 05:30 05:45 15min 1372 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
18. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 07:11 07:13 2min 1461 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
19. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 08:47 08:52 5min 1570 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
20. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 10:13 10:20 7min 1684 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
21. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 10:49 10:51 2min 1720 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
22. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 11:10 11:13 3min 1736 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
23. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 12:53 12:56 3min 1849 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
24. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 13:25 13:27 2min 1872 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
25. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 14:50 14:58 8min 1949 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
26. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 16:51 16:53 2min 2002 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
27. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 17:40 Ends 2027 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa

Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04671, Swaraj Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Swaraj Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 1267 miles or 2027 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 04671, Swaraj Super Fast Special BDTS to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04671, SWARAJ SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SWARAJ SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 11:00 hrs every Sunday, Monday, Thursday and Friday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17:40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 1st Jan, 2021. [1]

References

  • Special Trains