Given below is details about Train Number 11083, TADOBA EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kazipet Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11083, Tadoba Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance729 miles / 1166 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tadoba Express, Train number 11083. Timing of Tadoba Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 11:30 NA Origin Fr
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 11:48 11:50 2min 17 Km Fr
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 12:07 12:10 3min 37 Km Fr
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 15:05 15:10 5min 171 Km Fr
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 16:20 16:25 5min 244 Km Fr
6. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 17:29 17:30 1min 267 Km Fr
7. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 18:07 18:08 1min 322 Km Fr
8. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 18:25 18:30 5min 356 Km Fr
9. J Jalna Maharashtra 19:28 19:30 2min 419 Km Fr
10. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 533 Km Fr
11. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 23:35 23:40 5min 562 Km Fr
12. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 00:28 00:30 2min 592 Km Sa
13. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 01:18 01:20 2min 615 Km Sa
14. BOKR Bhokar Maharashtra 01:59 02:00 1min 636 Km Sa
15. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 02:49 02:50 1min 672 Km Sa
16. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 03:59 04:00 1min 731 Km Sa
17. ADB Adilabad Telangana 05:15 05:20 5min 776 Km Sa
18. PMKT Pimpal Khuti Maharashtra 06:28 06:30 2min 797 Km Sa
19. WANI Wani Maharashtra 08:16 08:17 1min 864 Km Sa
20. MJKN Majri Khadan Maharashtra 08:34 08:35 1min 874 Km Sa
21. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 09:22 09:24 2min 909 Km Sa
22. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 10:40 10:45 5min 923 Km Sa
23. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 11:25 11:26 1min 992 Km Sa
24. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 11:50 11:51 1min 1031 Km Sa
25. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 12:07 12:08 1min 1050 Km Sa
26. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 12:19 12:20 1min 1064 Km Sa
27. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 12:49 12:50 1min 1082 Km Sa
28. JMKT Jammikunta Telangana 13:16 13:17 1min 1120 Km Sa
29. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 15:00 Ends 1166 Km Sa

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11083, Tadoba Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kazipet Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tadoba Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kazipet Junction is 729 miles or 1166 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction
Return Trains from Kazipet Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11083, Tadoba Express LTT to KZJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11083, TADOBA EXPRESS. Details about the TADOBA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.