Given below is details about Train Number 11084, TADOBA EXPRESS running between Kazipet Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11084, Tadoba Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance729 miles / 1166 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Kazipet Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tadoba Express, Train number 11084. Timing of Tadoba Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kazipet Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana Starts 17:35 NA Origin Sa
2. JMKT Jammikunta Telangana 18:09 18:10 1min 45 Km Sa
3. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 18:31 18:32 1min 84 Km Sa
4. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 18:43 18:44 1min 102 Km Sa
5. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 18:53 18:54 1min 115 Km Sa
6. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 19:12 19:13 1min 135 Km Sa
7. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 19:49 19:50 1min 174 Km Sa
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:25 5min 243 Km Sa
9. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 21:43 21:45 2min 257 Km Sa
10. MJKN Majri Khadan Maharashtra 22:55 22:56 1min 292 Km Sa
11. WANI Wani Maharashtra 23:09 23:10 1min 302 Km Sa
12. PMKT Pimpal Khuti Maharashtra 02:03 02:05 2min 368 Km Su
13. ADB Adilabad Telangana 02:25 02:30 5min 389 Km Su
14. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 02:54 02:55 1min 434 Km Su
15. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 03:59 04:00 1min 494 Km Su
16. BOKR Bhokar Maharashtra 04:29 04:30 1min 530 Km Su
17. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 05:58 06:00 2min 551 Km Su
18. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 07:08 07:10 2min 574 Km Su
19. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 08:10 08:15 5min 604 Km Su
20. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 09:08 09:10 2min 633 Km Su
21. J Jalna Maharashtra 11:10 11:12 2min 747 Km Su
22. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 12:25 12:30 5min 810 Km Su
23. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 13:45 13:46 1min 843 Km Su
24. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 15:39 15:40 1min 899 Km Su
25. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 16:25 16:30 5min 921 Km Su
26. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 17:25 17:30 5min 994 Km Su
27. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:02 22:05 3min 1128 Km Su
28. TNA Thane Maharashtra 22:27 22:30 3min 1149 Km Su
29. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 23:15 Ends 1166 Km Su

Kazipet Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11084, Tadoba Express. This train operates between Kazipet Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Tadoba Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kazipet Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 729 miles or 1166 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kazipet Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction

Train No. 11084, Tadoba Express KZJ to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11084, TADOBA EXPRESS. Details about the TADOBA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.