Given below is details about Train Number 12280, TAJ EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12280, Taj Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance258 miles / 412 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Taj Express, Train number 12280. Timing of Taj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 06:45 NA Origin Daily
2. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 06:58 07:00 2min 7 Km Daily
3. FDB Faridabad Haryana 07:17 07:19 2min 25 Km Daily
4. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:43 08:45 2min 137 Km Daily
5. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 09:20 09:22 2min 187 Km Daily
6. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 09:32 09:37 5min 190 Km Daily
7. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 10:43 10:45 2min 243 Km Daily
8. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 11:10 11:12 2min 270 Km Daily
9. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:55 12:00 5min 309 Km Daily
10. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 12:35 12:37 2min 354 Km Daily
11. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 13:13 13:15 2min 387 Km Daily
12. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:10 Ends 412 Km Daily

New Delhi to Jhansi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12280, Taj Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Jhansi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Taj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Jhansi Junction is 258 miles or 412 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Jhansi Junction
Return Trains from Jhansi Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12280, Taj Express NDLS to JHS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12280, TAJ EXPRESS. Details about the TAJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.