Given below is details about Train Number 06530, TALGUPPA KSR BENGALURU INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Talaguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast special Daily from 31.03.2021 upto 01.07.2021 with the revised composition of 1CZAC, 18 GSCZ, 2SLR=21Coaches [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy Train No:06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be cancelled from Talguppa with effect from 02.05.2021 to until further advice. [2]
Train No.06530, Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance231 miles / 370 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Talaguppa Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special, Train number 06530. Timing of Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Talaguppa

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TLGP Talaguppa Karnataka Starts 05:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SRF Sagar Jambagaru Karnataka 05:18 05:20 2min 15 Km Daily
3. ANF Anandapuram Karnataka 05:49 05:50 1min 42 Km Daily
4. SMET Shivamogga Town Karnataka 06:50 06:55 5min 98 Km Daily
5. SME Shivamogga Karnataka 06:59 07:00 1min 100 Km Daily
6. BDVT Bhadravati Karnataka 07:14 07:15 1min 116 Km Daily
7. TKE Tarikere Karnataka 07:32 07:33 1min 136 Km Daily
8. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 07:58 08:00 2min 161 Km Daily
9. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 08:09 08:10 1min 167 Km Daily
10. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 08:40 08:45 5min 206 Km Daily
11. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 09:09 09:10 1min 231 Km Daily
12. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 10:08 10:10 2min 301 Km Daily
13. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 10:58 11:00 2min 365 Km Daily
14. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 12:10 Ends 370 Km Daily

Talaguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06530, Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special. This train operates between Talaguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Talaguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 231 miles or 370 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Talaguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talaguppa

Train No. 06530, Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special TLGP to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06530, TALGUPPA KSR BENGALURU INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the TALGUPPA KSR BENGALURU INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 07.03.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere. [3]
  • As per Revision in timing Train No:06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart daily Talguppa at 05:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 12:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 29.12.2020. The train will run as Superfast between Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru. [4]
  • South Western Railway has decided to run, Train No. 06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru-Talguppa-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Intercity Express Special which will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Talguppa. [5]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains