Given below is details about Train Number 56275, TALGUPPA MYSURU PASSENGER running between Talaguppa and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56275, Talguppa Mysuru Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance233 miles / 373 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops33
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Talaguppa Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Talguppa Mysuru Passenger, Train number 56275. Timing of Talguppa Mysuru Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Talaguppa

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TLGP Talaguppa Karnataka Starts 05:40 NA Origin Daily
2. SRF Sagar Jambagaru Karnataka 05:53 05:55 2min 15 Km Daily
3. AEX Adderi 06:10 06:11 1min 31 Km Daily
4. ANF Anandapuram Karnataka 06:28 06:30 2min 42 Km Daily
5. KCLA Kenchanalu Halt 06:42 06:43 1min 53 Km Daily
6. ARU Arasalu Karnataka 06:48 06:49 1min 57 Km Daily
7. KMSI Kumsi 07:09 07:10 1min 72 Km Daily
8. HNHL Harnahalli Karnataka 07:19 07:20 1min 78 Km Daily
9. KGV Konagayalli 07:24 07:25 1min 84 Km Daily
10. SMET Shivamogga Town Karnataka 07:53 07:55 2min 98 Km Daily
11. SME Shivamogga Karnataka 07:59 08:00 1min 100 Km Daily
12. BDVT Bhadravati Karnataka 08:13 08:15 2min 116 Km Daily
13. MSS Masarahalli Karnataka 08:19 08:20 1min 121 Km Daily
14. TKE Tarikere Karnataka 08:33 08:35 2min 136 Km Daily
15. KRNH Karanahalli Karnataka 08:42 08:43 1min 146 Km Daily
16. SPV Sivapur Karnataka 08:49 08:50 1min 150 Km Daily
17. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 09:08 09:10 2min 161 Km Daily
18. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 09:18 09:20 2min 167 Km Daily
19. BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka 09:27 09:28 1min 173 Km Daily
20. VNR Devanur Karnataka 09:39 09:40 1min 183 Km Daily
21. BVR Banavar Karnataka 09:49 09:50 1min 190 Km Daily
22. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 10:20 10:25 5min 206 Km Daily
23. HHT Haban Ghatta Karnataka 10:40 10:41 1min 217 Km Daily
24. BGPA Bageshpura Karnataka 10:59 11:00 1min 232 Km Daily
25. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 11:23 11:25 2min 253 Km Daily
26. MVC Mavinkere Karnataka 11:46 11:47 1min 274 Km Daily
27. HLN Hole Narsipur Karnataka 12:02 12:04 2min 285 Km Daily
28. MGF Mandagere Karnataka 12:24 12:25 1min 304 Km Daily
29. BRBL Birahalli Karnataka 12:32 12:33 1min 312 Km Daily
30. AKK Akkihebbalu Karnataka 12:39 12:40 1min 317 Km Daily
31. HAH Hosa Agrahara Karnataka 12:49 12:50 1min 323 Km Daily
32. KRNR Krishnarajanagara Karnataka 13:08 13:10 2min 338 Km Daily
33. STE Sagarkatte Karnataka 13:24 13:25 1min 349 Km Daily
34. BLGA Belagula Karnataka 13:39 13:40 1min 363 Km Daily
35. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 14:50 Ends 373 Km Daily

Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56275, Talguppa Mysuru Passenger. This train operates between Talaguppa and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Talguppa Mysuru Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Talaguppa and Mysuru City Junction is 233 miles or 373 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Talaguppa

Train No. 56275, Talguppa Mysuru Passenger TLGP to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56275, TALGUPPA MYSURU PASSENGER. Details about the TALGUPPA MYSURU PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.