Given below is details about Train Number 14816, TAMBARAM BHAGAT KI KOTHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Tambaram and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14816, Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1567 miles / 2507 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Tambaram Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express, Train number 14816. Timing of Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tambaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu Starts 19:15 NA Origin Fr
2. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 19:45 19:50 5min 25 Km Fr
3. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:19 22:21 2min 167 Km Fr
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:25 03:35 10min 459 Km Sa
5. WL Warangal Telangana 06:13 06:15 2min 666 Km Sa
6. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 10:35 10:40 5min 910 Km Sa
7. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:50 13:55 5min 1122 Km Sa
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:00 20:05 5min 1420 Km Sa
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:20 22:30 10min 1512 Km Sa
10. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:00 01:05 5min 1650 Km Su
11. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 1724 Km Su
12. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 1769 Km Su
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 08:05 08:20 15min 1953 Km Su
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 10:05 10:15 10min 2061 Km Su
15. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 12:25 12:35 10min 2192 Km Su
16. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 18:30 18:45 15min 2504 Km Su
17. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 19:10 Ends 2507 Km Su

Tambaram to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14816, Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express. This train operates between Tambaram and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tambaram and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 1567 miles or 2507 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tambaram to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Tambaram

Train No. 14816, Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express TBM to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14816, TAMBARAM BHAGAT KI KOTHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the TAMBARAM BHAGAT KI KOTHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.