Given below is details about Train Number 06067, TAMBARAM COIMBATORE SPECIAL running between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06067, Tambaram Coimbatore Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1470 miles / 2352 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tambaram Coimbatore Special, Train number 06067. Timing of Tambaram Coimbatore Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 15:30 NA Origin Sa
2. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 142 Km Sa
3. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:19 18:21 2min 180 Km Sa
4. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 19:44 19:46 2min 296 Km Sa
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:50 22:05 15min 434 Km Sa
6. KMT Khammam Telangana 23:39 23:40 1min 535 Km Sa
7. WL Warangal Telangana 01:13 01:15 2min 644 Km Su
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 05:30 05:35 5min 888 Km Su
9. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 05:53 05:55 2min 902 Km Su
10. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 07:48 07:50 2min 1021 Km Su
11. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 09:40 09:45 5min 1116 Km Su
12. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 10:40 10:45 5min 1195 Km Su
13. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 11:09 11:10 1min 1232 Km Su
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:00 13:05 5min 1335 Km Su
15. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:40 13:45 5min 1359 Km Su
16. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 16:25 16:35 10min 1510 Km Su
17. ST Surat Gujarat 19:30 19:35 5min 1670 Km Su
18. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:19 21:24 5min 1799 Km Su
19. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 23:55 00:15 20min 1898 Km Mo
20. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 01:16 01:18 2min 1966 Km Mo
21. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 02:48 02:50 2min 2031 Km Mo
22. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 03:35 03:45 10min 2084 Km Mo
23. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 04:17 04:19 2min 2128 Km Mo
24. FA Falna Rajasthan 04:58 05:00 2min 2183 Km Mo
25. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 06:08 06:13 5min 2249 Km Mo
26. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 06:36 06:41 5min 2280 Km Mo
27. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 08:00 Ends 2352 Km Mo

Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06067, Tambaram Coimbatore Special. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tambaram Coimbatore Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction is 1470 miles or 2352 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 06067, Tambaram Coimbatore Special MS to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06067, TAMBARAM COIMBATORE SPECIAL. Details about the TAMBARAM COIMBATORE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The trips of Train No:06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Superfast Special has been extended from 3rd April to 26thJune, 2021 while the trips of Train No:06068 Jodhpur-Chennai Egmore Superfast Special has been extended from 5thApril to 28thJune, 2021 with the existing composition, stoppages & timings [1]
  • In order to facilitate the passengers Railways will continue to run Train No:06067 from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur on every Saturdays from 06.02.2021 to 27.03.2021 as per existing timings [2]
  • |As per the permanent augmentation Train No:06067 Chennai Egmore- Jodhpur 16.01.2021 and 06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore Whose existing composition: One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans =23 is revised to One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=24 Wef, 14.01.2021, 15.01.2021 16.01.2021 and 18.01.2021,  [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15:30 hrs every Saturday and will reach Jodhpur at 08:00 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 2nd Jan to 30th Jan, 2021. [4]
  • Train No:06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly Festival Special o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th January, 2021 (5 Trips) [5]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:06067 Chennai Egmore – Jodhpur Special will depart from Chennai Egmore at 15:30 hrs every Saturday and will reach Jodhpur at 08:00 hrs the third day. This train train will run from 12thDec to 26th Dec, 2020.On Western Railway, [6]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15:30 hrs o­n 12th, 19th & 26th December 2020 (3 services) and reach Jodhpur at 08:00 hrs the third day. [7]
  • Train No:06067/06068 Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur weekly festival special will halt at Balharshah, Chandrapur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Jalgaon. [8]

References

  • Additional Stoppage
  • Extension of special Train
  • Augmentation of Special Trains
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Special Trains
  • Special Fare Festival Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains