Given below is details about Train Number 15929, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS running between Tambaram and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15929, Tambaram Dibrugarh Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2096 miles / 3353 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops50
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Tambaram Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Express.', Train number '.15929. Timing of Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tambaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu Starts 21:45 NA Origin Th
2. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 22:15 22:30 15min 25 Km Th
3. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 205 Km Fr
4. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 321 Km Fr
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 459 Km Fr
6. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 06:14 06:15 1min 519 Km Fr
7. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 07:40 07:42 2min 609 Km Fr
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:40 12:00 20min 809 Km Fr
9. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 16:00 16:02 2min 1086 Km Fr
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 18:20 18:40 20min 1233 Km Fr
11. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 19:07 19:12 5min 1252 Km Fr
12. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 19:49 19:54 5min 1279 Km Fr
13. BLS Balasore Odisha 22:47 22:49 2min 1457 Km Fr
14. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 00:18 00:20 2min 1569 Km Sa
15. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 03:20 03:35 15min 1706 Km Sa
16. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 05:15 05:17 2min 1796 Km Sa
17. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 06:03 06:05 2min 1835 Km Sa
18. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 07:18 07:20 2min 1867 Km Sa
19. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 07:50 08:00 10min 1872 Km Sa
20. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 08:21 08:22 1min 1898 Km Sa
21. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 08:39 08:59 20min 1914 Km Sa
22. SURI Siuri West Bengal 10:17 10:18 1min 1985 Km Sa
23. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 11:56 12:01 5min 2032 Km Sa
24. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 12:41 12:42 1min 2087 Km Sa
25. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 13:36 13:38 2min 2119 Km Sa
26. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 14:45 14:55 10min 2153 Km Sa
27. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 16:25 16:27 2min 2241 Km Sa
28. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 17:25 17:27 2min 2299 Km Sa
29. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 19:15 19:25 10min 2386 Km Sa
30. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 20:55 21:00 5min 2451 Km Sa
31. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 22:10 22:15 5min 2512 Km Sa
32. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 22:35 22:40 5min 2531 Km Sa
33. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 23:48 23:50 2min 2609 Km Sa
34. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 00:55 01:05 10min 2640 Km Su
35. SBE Sorbhog Assam 01:43 01:45 2min 2677 Km Su
36. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 02:50 03:00 10min 2750 Km Su
37. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 04:20 04:25 5min 2791 Km Su
38. GHY Guwahati Assam 04:45 04:55 10min 2797 Km Su
39. JID Jagi Road Assam 06:12 06:14 2min 2854 Km Su
40. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 06:46 06:48 2min 2888 Km Su
41. HJI Hojai Assam 07:24 07:26 2min 2933 Km Su
42. LKA Lanka Assam 07:40 07:42 2min 2947 Km Su
43. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 09:10 09:20 10min 2978 Km Su
44. DPU Diphu Assam 09:52 09:54 2min 3010 Km Su
45. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 10:38 10:48 10min 3047 Km Su
46. BXJ Bokajan Assam 11:05 11:07 2min 3061 Km Su
47. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 12:30 12:32 2min 3117 Km Su
48. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 13:10 13:20 10min 3155 Km Su
49. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 14:20 14:25 5min 3209 Km Su
50. NHK Naharkatiya Assam 15:20 15:22 2min 3287 Km Su
51. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 16:40 16:50 10min 3311 Km Su
52. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 18:00 Ends 3353 Km Su

Tambaram to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15929, Tambaram Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Tambaram and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Tambaram Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tambaram and Dibrugarh is 2096 miles or 3353 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tambaram to Dibrugarh
Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Tambaram

Train No. 15929, Dibrugarh Express TBM to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15929, DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.