Given below is details about Train Number 13575, TAMBARAM JASIDIH WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Tambaram and Jasidih Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13575, Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1168 miles / 1868 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Tambaram Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express, Train number 13575. Timing of Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tambaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu Starts 13:45 NA Origin Sa
2. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 14:10 14:20 10min 25 Km Sa
3. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 112 Km Sa
4. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 167 Km Sa
5. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 17:07 17:08 1min 205 Km Sa
6. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 321 Km Sa
7. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:12 20:13 1min 428 Km Sa
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:05 21:20 15min 459 Km Sa
9. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 519 Km Sa
10. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 00:02 00:04 2min 609 Km Su
11. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:45 00:46 1min 659 Km Su
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:10 04:30 20min 809 Km Su
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:27 05:32 5min 870 Km Su
14. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 924 Km Su
15. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 06:40 06:42 2min 948 Km Su
16. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 07:35 07:40 5min 994 Km Su
17. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 08:40 08:42 2min 1048 Km Su
18. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 09:42 09:44 2min 1121 Km Su
19. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 10:00 10:10 10min 1134 Km Su
20. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 11:00 11:05 5min 1197 Km Su
21. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 12:10 12:12 2min 1273 Km Su
22. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 13:15 13:25 10min 1315 Km Su
23. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 14:30 14:35 5min 1364 Km Su
24. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 16:00 16:10 10min 1466 Km Su
25. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 17:35 17:37 2min 1562 Km Su
26. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 19:28 19:30 2min 1681 Km Su
27. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 20:11 20:13 2min 1720 Km Su
28. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 21:05 21:25 20min 1757 Km Su
29. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 21:49 21:51 2min 1782 Km Su
30. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 22:30 22:32 2min 1839 Km Su
31. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 23:10 Ends 1868 Km Su

Tambaram to Jasidih Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13575, Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express. This train operates between Tambaram and Jasidih Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tambaram and Jasidih Junction is 1168 miles or 1868 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tambaram to Jasidih Junction
Return Trains from Jasidih Junction to Tambaram

Train No. 13575, Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express TBM to JSME

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13575, TAMBARAM JASIDIH WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the TAMBARAM JASIDIH WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.