Given below is details about Train Number 02375, TAMBARAM JASIDIH WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Tambaram and Jasidih Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:02375 Tambram-Jasidih Special leaving Tambaram every Saturday at 12:55 hrs will arrive Jasidih at 22:25 hrs the next day. w.e.f. 17.04.2021 till further advice. [1]
  • Special Trains In partial modification to Press Release issued o­n 29.3.2021 regarding running of 02376/02375 Jasidih-Tambaram-Jasidih Superfast special train, it is stated that Train No:02376 Jasidih-Tambaram Special train will leave Jasidih o­n every Wednesday from 14.04.2021 to 30.06.2021 and Train No:02375 Tambaram-Jasidih Special will leave Tambaram o­n every Saturday from 17.04.2021 to 03.07.2021. [2]
  • Special Trains Train No:02375 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Superfast Special will leave Tambaram at 12:55 hrs every Saturday o­n and from 17th April, 2021 and reach Jasidih at 22:25 hrs, the next day until further advice [3]
Train No.02375, Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1170 miles / 1872 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Tambaram Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 02375. Timing of Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tambaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu Starts 12:55 NA Origin Sa
2. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 13:20 13:25 5min 25 Km Sa
3. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 112 Km Sa
4. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 167 Km Sa
5. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 16:39 16:40 1min 205 Km Sa
6. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 321 Km Sa
7. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 428 Km Sa
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:25 20:35 10min 459 Km Sa
9. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 519 Km Sa
10. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 22:43 22:45 2min 609 Km Sa
11. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:29 23:30 1min 659 Km Sa
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:55 03:15 20min 809 Km Su
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:10 04:15 5min 870 Km Su
14. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:00 05:02 2min 923 Km Su
15. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 948 Km Su
16. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 06:10 06:15 5min 994 Km Su
17. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 07:00 07:02 2min 1048 Km Su
18. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 07:58 08:00 2min 1121 Km Su
19. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 08:20 08:30 10min 1134 Km Su
20. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 09:30 09:35 5min 1197 Km Su
21. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 10:30 10:32 2min 1273 Km Su
22. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 11:20 11:30 10min 1315 Km Su
23. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 13:05 13:10 5min 1364 Km Su
24. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 14:33 14:38 5min 1465 Km Su
25. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 16:05 16:10 5min 1566 Km Su
26. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 18:03 18:05 2min 1686 Km Su
27. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 18:56 18:58 2min 1725 Km Su
28. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 20:05 20:25 20min 1762 Km Su
29. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 20:49 20:51 2min 1787 Km Su
30. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 21:52 21:54 2min 1843 Km Su
31. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 22:25 Ends 1872 Km Su

Tambaram to Jasidih Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02375, Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Tambaram and Jasidih Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tambaram and Jasidih Junction is 1170 miles or 1872 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tambaram to Jasidih Junction
Return Trains from Jasidih Junction to Tambaram

Train No. 02375, Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special TBM to JSME

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02375, TAMBARAM JASIDIH WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the TAMBARAM JASIDIH WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains
  • Fully Reserved Special Trains