Given below is details about Train Number 06075, TAMBARAM NAGERCOIL JUNCTION SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06075, Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance229 miles / 366 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Special, Train number 06075. Timing of Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 07:25 NA Origin Daily
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 08:23 08:25 2min 75 Km Daily
3. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:13 09:15 2min 136 Km Daily
4. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 09:53 09:55 2min 188 Km Daily
5. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 10:08 10:10 2min 204 Km Daily
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 10:28 10:30 2min 220 Km Daily
7. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 10:59 11:00 1min 263 Km Daily
8. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 11:33 11:35 2min 298 Km Daily
9. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 12:33 12:35 2min 352 Km Daily
10. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 12:53 12:55 2min 362 Km Daily
11. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 13:20 Ends 366 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06075, Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 229 miles or 366 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 06075, Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Special MAS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06075, TAMBARAM NAGERCOIL JUNCTION SPECIAL. Details about the TAMBARAM NAGERCOIL JUNCTION SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • With a composition of Eight AC Chair Car Coaches, and Two Luggage Cum Brake vans, Train No. 06075 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru AC Double-Decker superfast Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07:25 hrs. and reach KSR Bengaluru at 13:10 hrs the same day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 21st October, 2020. [1]

References

  • Special Trains on Festival Season