Given below is details about Train Number 05929, TAMBARAM NEW TINSUKIA SPECIAL running between Tambaram and New Tinsukia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05929, Tambaram New Tinsukia Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2016 miles / 3225 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Tambaram Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tambaram New Tinsukia Special, Train number 05929. Timing of Tambaram New Tinsukia Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tambaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu Starts 18:55 NA Origin Th
2. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 19:15 19:20 5min 25 Km Th
3. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 22:33 22:35 2min 205 Km Th
4. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 23:48 23:50 2min 321 Km Th
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:05 02:15 10min 459 Km Fr
6. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 519 Km Fr
7. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 609 Km Fr
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:00 09:20 20min 809 Km Fr
9. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 13:20 13:25 5min 1086 Km Fr
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 15:20 15:40 20min 1233 Km Fr
11. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 16:00 16:05 5min 1252 Km Fr
12. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 16:45 16:50 5min 1279 Km Fr
13. BLS Balasore Odisha 19:56 19:58 2min 1457 Km Fr
14. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 21:32 21:37 5min 1569 Km Fr
15. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 23:35 23:40 5min 1702 Km Fr
16. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 01:18 01:20 2min 1792 Km Sa
17. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 02:01 02:03 2min 1831 Km Sa
18. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 03:00 03:10 10min 1868 Km Sa
19. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 03:30 03:31 1min 1894 Km Sa
20. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 03:50 04:10 20min 1910 Km Sa
21. SURI Siuri West Bengal 05:25 05:26 1min 1981 Km Sa
22. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 06:35 06:40 5min 2028 Km Sa
23. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 07:38 07:39 1min 2082 Km Sa
24. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 08:16 08:18 2min 2115 Km Sa
25. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 09:10 09:20 10min 2149 Km Sa
26. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 10:30 10:32 2min 2237 Km Sa
27. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 11:15 11:17 2min 2295 Km Sa
28. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 13:35 13:50 15min 2382 Km Sa
29. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 15:25 15:30 5min 2447 Km Sa
30. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 17:00 17:05 5min 2508 Km Sa
31. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 17:25 17:30 5min 2527 Km Sa
32. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 18:28 18:30 2min 2605 Km Sa
33. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 19:15 19:25 10min 2636 Km Sa
34. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 21:30 21:40 10min 2746 Km Sa
35. NMM New Misamari Assam 23:20 23:22 2min 2858 Km Sa
36. RPAN Rangapara North Junction Assam 23:45 23:55 10min 2869 Km Sa
37. VNE Viswanath Charali Assam 00:48 00:50 2min 2919 Km Su
38. HMY Harmuti Junction Assam 02:23 02:28 5min 3022 Km Su
39. NLP North Lakhimpur Assam 03:00 03:05 5min 3052 Km Su
40. DMC Dhemaji Assam 04:48 04:50 2min 3121 Km Su
41. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 06:35 06:45 10min 3183 Km Su
42. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 07:55 Ends 3225 Km Su

Tambaram to New Tinsukia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05929, Tambaram New Tinsukia Special. This train operates between Tambaram and New Tinsukia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tambaram New Tinsukia Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tambaram and New Tinsukia Junction is 2016 miles or 3225 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tambaram to New Tinsukia Junction
Return Trains from New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram

Train No. 05929, Tambaram New Tinsukia Special TBM to NTSK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05929, TAMBARAM NEW TINSUKIA SPECIAL. Details about the TAMBARAM NEW TINSUKIA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • North Frontier Railway has notified Fully Reserved Train No:05929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Weekly Special to leave Tambaram at 18:55 hrs o­n Thursdays from 31st December, 2020 and reach New Tinsukia at 07:55 hrs, the fourth day. [1]

References

  • Fully Reserved Special Train