Given below is details about Train Number 06069, TAMBARAM TIRUNELVELI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Bilaspur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06069, Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1558 miles / 2492 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special, Train number 06069. Timing of Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 08:15 NA Origin Tu
2. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 08:53 08:55 2min 46 Km Tu
3. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:55 10:00 5min 109 Km Tu
4. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 10:55 11:00 5min 146 Km Tu
5. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 11:22 11:24 2min 177 Km Tu
6. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 11:47 11:49 2min 209 Km Tu
7. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:58 13:00 2min 282 Km Tu
8. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 13:34 13:36 2min 331 Km Tu
9. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 13:50 13:52 2min 349 Km Tu
10. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:55 15:00 5min 412 Km Tu
11. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 17:28 17:30 2min 607 Km Tu
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 18:30 18:35 5min 621 Km Tu
13. WL Warangal Telangana 22:20 22:22 2min 863 Km Tu
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:50 02:00 10min 1072 Km We
15. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:35 07:40 5min 1448 Km We
16. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:53 09:55 2min 1571 Km We
17. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 11:08 11:10 2min 1655 Km We
18. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 12:47 12:50 3min 1778 Km We
19. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 13:55 14:00 5min 1837 Km We
20. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 14:43 14:45 2min 1887 Km We
21. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 15:42 15:45 3min 1938 Km We
22. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 16:55 17:00 5min 1992 Km We
23. TCR Thrissur Kerala 18:17 18:20 3min 2069 Km We
24. AWY Aluva Kerala 19:08 19:10 2min 2124 Km We
25. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 19:50 19:55 5min 2143 Km We
26. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 21:17 21:20 3min 2200 Km We
27. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 22:28 22:30 2min 2243 Km We
28. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 23:12 23:15 3min 2284 Km We
29. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 00:15 00:20 5min 2348 Km Th
30. NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu 01:28 01:30 2min 2414 Km Th
31. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 03:15 Ends 2492 Km Th

Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06069, Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special. This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction is 1558 miles or 2492 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction

Train No. 06069, Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special BSP to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06069, TAMBARAM TIRUNELVELI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the TAMBARAM TIRUNELVELI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate the passengers Railways will continue to run Train No:06069 from Bilaspur to Tirunelveli on every Tuesdays from 09.02.2021 to 30.03.2021 as per existing timings [1]
  • Train No:06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th January,2021 and 02nd February, 2021 (5 Trips) [2]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06069 Bilaspur – Tirunelveli Weekly Superfast Special Fare Festival Special will leave Bilaspur at 08:15 hrs o­n Tuesdays o­n 15th, 22nd and 29th December 2020 (03 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 03:15 hrs the third day. [3]

References

  • Extension of special Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Special Fare Festival Special Trains