Given below is details about Train Number 06071, TAMBARAM TIRUNELVELI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Southern Railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06071 Dadar-Tirunelveli on Thursday from 08.07.2021 to 04.11.2021 [1]
  • Extension Railways have decided to extend the run of Train No:06071 Dadar- Tirunelveli superfast special (every Thursday) with effect from 8.7.2021 to 4.11.2021. [2]
Train No.06071, Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1099 miles / 1759 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special, Train number 06071. Timing of Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra Starts 20:40 NA Origin Th
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 21:04 21:07 3min 24 Km Th
3. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:55 22:00 5min 61 Km Th
4. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 01:02 01:04 2min 266 Km Fr
5. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 02:20 02:25 5min 342 Km Fr
6. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 03:58 04:00 2min 453 Km Fr
7. THVM Thivim Goa 04:58 05:00 2min 535 Km Fr
8. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 06:15 06:25 10min 581 Km Fr
9. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 07:20 07:22 2min 639 Km Fr
10. HNA Honnavar Karnataka 09:00 09:02 2min 708 Km Fr
11. UD Udupi Karnataka 10:40 10:42 2min 829 Km Fr
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 12:00 12:10 10min 893 Km Fr
13. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 13:57 14:00 3min 1026 Km Fr
14. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 15:17 15:20 3min 1116 Km Fr
15. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 16:40 16:45 5min 1202 Km Fr
16. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 17:37 17:40 3min 1246 Km Fr
17. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 19:37 19:40 3min 1300 Km Fr
18. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 20:23 20:25 2min 1351 Km Fr
19. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 21:20 21:25 5min 1401 Km Fr
20. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 22:33 22:35 2min 1466 Km Fr
21. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 23:52 23:55 3min 1540 Km Fr
22. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:55 01:00 5min 1602 Km Sa
23. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 01:51 01:53 2min 1645 Km Sa
24. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 04:10 Ends 1759 Km Sa

Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06071, Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special. This train operates between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction is 1099 miles or 1759 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central

Train No. 06071, Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special DR to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06071, TAMBARAM TIRUNELVELI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the TAMBARAM TIRUNELVELI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to commissioning of double line Trains, Train No:06071 Dadar – Tirunelveli Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Virudunagar and Tiurnelveli o­n 27.02.2021. [3]
  • Railways have decided to further extend Train No:06071 Dadar – Tirunelveli Weekly (Thu) special from 4.2.2021 to 1.4.2021. This train will arrive Tirunelveli at 04:10 hrs w.e.f. JCO 28.1.2021. [4]
  • Train No:06071 Dadar –Tirunelveli Weekly Superfast Special Train has revised its arrival time at Tirunelveli station from 04:00 to 04.10 with effect from 28th January, 2021 [5]
  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:06071 Dadar-Tirunelveli (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021 and Train No:06072 Tirunelveli-Dadar (Wednesday) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021 [6]
  • Train No:06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 07th , 14th, 21st and 28th January, 2021 (4 Trips) [7]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06071 Dadar – Tirunelveli Weekly Superfast Special Fare Festival Special will leave Dadar at 20:40 hrs o­n Thursdays o­n 17th, 24nd and 31st December 2020 (03 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 04:00 hrs the third day. [8]

References

  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Extension of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Extension of run of Festival Special Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Extension of trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Special Fare Festival Special Trains