Given below is details about Train Number 02621, TAMIL NADU COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02621, Tamil Nadu Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1363 miles / 2181 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Covid 19 Special, Train number 02621. Timing of Tamil Nadu Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 22:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:55 04:05 10min 430 Km Daily
3. WL Warangal Telangana 06:50 06:52 2min 639 Km Daily
4. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 10:35 10:40 5min 884 Km Daily
5. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:50 13:55 5min 1092 Km Daily
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:30 18:35 5min 1388 Km Daily
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:10 20:22 12min 1479 Km Daily
8. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:50 01:00 10min 1770 Km Daily
9. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:10 02:12 2min 1869 Km Daily
10. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 04:03 04:05 2min 1987 Km Daily
11. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 07:15 07:17 2min 2174 Km Daily
12. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 07:40 Ends 2181 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02621, Tamil Nadu Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Tamil Nadu Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and New Delhi is 1363 miles or 2181 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 02621, Tamil Nadu Covid 19 Special MAS to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02621, TAMIL NADU COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the TAMIL NADU COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate the passengers, Railways will run Train No. 02621 MGR Chennai Central-New Delhi Daily special train which will depart MGR Chennai Central at 22:00 hrs and arrive New Delhi at 07:40 hrs o­n the second day. Enroute, this special train will stop at Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt and H. Nizamuddin stations. [1]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-New Delhi Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22:00 hrs and reach New Delhi 07:40 hrs, the third day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 24th November, 2020 until further advice.Its Stoppages:Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra Cantt. and also stop at Hazrat Nizamuddin. [2]

References

  • Special Trains Between Various Destinations
  • Special Trains