Given below is details about Train Number 12621, TAMIL NADU EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12621, Tamil Nadu Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1366 miles / 2185 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Express, Train number 12621. Timing of Tamil Nadu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 22:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 430 Km Daily
3. WL Warangal Telangana 07:03 07:05 2min 637 Km Daily
4. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 10:55 11:00 5min 880 Km Daily
5. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:15 14:20 5min 1093 Km Daily
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:40 18:45 5min 1391 Km Daily
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 1482 Km Daily
8. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:25 10min 1773 Km Daily
9. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:34 01:37 3min 1876 Km Daily
10. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 03:41 03:43 2min 1995 Km Daily
11. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 06:42 06:44 2min 2178 Km Daily
12. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 07:05 Ends 2185 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12621, Tamil Nadu Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Tamil Nadu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and New Delhi is 1366 miles or 2185 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12621, Tamil Nadu Express MAS to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12621, TAMIL NADU EXPRESS. Details about the TAMIL NADU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.