Given below is details about Train Number 12622, TAMIL NADU EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12622, Tamil Nadu Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1363 miles / 2180 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Express.', Train number '.12622. Timing of Tamil Nadu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 22:30 NA Origin Daily
2. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:02 2min 190 Km Daily
3. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:32 02:35 3min 309 Km Daily
4. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 412 Km Daily
5. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:45 07:55 10min 703 Km Daily
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:40 09:45 5min 794 Km Daily
7. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:05 14:10 5min 1092 Km Daily
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 17:35 17:40 5min 1305 Km Daily
9. WL Warangal Telangana 20:48 20:50 2min 1546 Km Daily
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:15 00:20 5min 1750 Km Daily
11. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 07:10 Ends 2180 Km Daily

New Delhi to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12622, Tamil Nadu Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Tamil Nadu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1363 miles or 2180 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi

Train No. 12622, Tamil Nadu Express NDLS to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12622, TAMIL NADU EXPRESS. Details about the TAMIL NADU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.