Given below is details about Train Number 05076, TANAKPUR SHAKTINAGAR TRIVENI SPECIAL running between Tanakpur and Shaktinagar Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05076, Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Special
ScheduleTue, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance539 miles / 862 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Tanakpur Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Special, Train number 05076. Timing of Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tanakpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPU Tanakpur Uttarakhand Starts 08:25 NA Origin Su, Tu, Th & Sa
2. KHMA Khatima Uttarakhand 08:45 08:50 5min 24 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
3. MJZ Majhola Pakarya Uttarakhand 09:07 09:09 2min 37 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
4. PBE Pilibhit Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:43 09:48 5min 63 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
5. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:38 10:43 5min 114 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
6. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:10 5min 119 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
7. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:25 5min 121 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
8. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 12:31 12:33 2min 192 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
9. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 13:46 13:48 2min 254 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
10. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 14:33 14:35 2min 308 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
11. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 15:27 15:28 1min 350 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:55 16:05 10min 356 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
13. NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh 16:52 16:53 1min 392 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
14. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 17:03 17:05 2min 403 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
15. HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh 17:20 17:21 1min 419 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
16. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:55 18:00 5min 434 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
17. LMN Lachhmanpur Uttar Pradesh 18:21 18:22 1min 455 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
18. UCR Unchahar Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 472 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
19. PQN Pariawan Kalakankar Road Uttar Pradesh 19:03 19:04 1min 483 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
20. GRMR Garhi Manikpur Uttar Pradesh 19:27 19:28 1min 490 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
21. KHNM Kunda Harnamganj Uttar Pradesh 19:39 19:40 1min 501 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
22. LGO Lalgopalganj Uttar Pradesh 20:12 20:13 1min 516 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
23. RMC Ram Chaura Road Uttar Pradesh 20:34 20:35 1min 523 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
24. PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:24 21:25 1min 544 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
25. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:40 21:42 2min 550 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
26. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:20 20min 557 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
27. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:40 22:42 2min 564 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
28. MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:16 1min 595 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
29. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 00:38 00:40 2min 639 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
30. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:05 5min 647 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
31. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 678 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
32. SKGH Saktesgarh Uttar Pradesh 02:45 02:46 1min 699 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
33. LUSA Lusa Uttar Pradesh 03:19 03:20 1min 719 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
34. SBDR Sonbhadra Uttar Pradesh 04:05 04:10 5min 754 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
35. CUK Churk Uttar Pradesh 04:21 04:22 1min 759 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
36. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 05:50 06:00 10min 780 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
37. ANPR Anpara Uttar Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 841 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
38. SKTN Shaktinagar Terminal Uttar Pradesh 08:20 Ends 862 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr

Tanakpur to Shaktinagar Terminal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05076, Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Special. This train operates between Tanakpur and Shaktinagar Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tanakpur and Shaktinagar Terminal is 539 miles or 862 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tanakpur to Shaktinagar Terminal
Return Trains from Shaktinagar Terminal to Tanakpur

Train No. 05076, Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Special TPU to SKTN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05076, TANAKPUR SHAKTINAGAR TRIVENI SPECIAL. Details about the TANAKPUR SHAKTINAGAR TRIVENI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.