Given below is details about Train Number 05074, TANAKPUR SINGRAULI TRIVENI SPECIAL running between Tanakpur and Singrauli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05074, Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance527 miles / 843 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Tanakpur Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Special, Train number 05074. Timing of Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tanakpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPU Tanakpur Uttarakhand Starts 08:25 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. KHMA Khatima Uttarakhand 08:45 08:50 5min 24 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. MJZ Majhola Pakarya Uttarakhand 09:07 09:09 2min 37 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. PBE Pilibhit Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:43 09:48 5min 63 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:38 10:43 5min 114 Km Mo, We & Fr
6. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:10 5min 119 Km Mo, We & Fr
7. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:25 5min 121 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 12:31 12:33 2min 192 Km Mo, We & Fr
9. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 13:46 13:48 2min 254 Km Mo, We & Fr
10. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 14:33 14:35 2min 308 Km Mo, We & Fr
11. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 15:27 15:28 1min 350 Km Mo, We & Fr
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:55 16:05 10min 356 Km Mo, We & Fr
13. NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh 16:52 16:53 1min 392 Km Mo, We & Fr
14. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 17:03 17:05 2min 403 Km Mo, We & Fr
15. HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh 17:20 17:21 1min 419 Km Mo, We & Fr
16. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:55 18:00 5min 434 Km Mo, We & Fr
17. LMN Lachhmanpur Uttar Pradesh 18:21 18:22 1min 455 Km Mo, We & Fr
18. UCR Unchahar Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 472 Km Mo, We & Fr
19. PQN Pariawan Kalakankar Road Uttar Pradesh 19:03 19:04 1min 483 Km Mo, We & Fr
20. GRMR Garhi Manikpur Uttar Pradesh 19:27 19:28 1min 490 Km Mo, We & Fr
21. KHNM Kunda Harnamganj Uttar Pradesh 19:39 19:40 1min 501 Km Mo, We & Fr
22. LGO Lalgopalganj Uttar Pradesh 20:12 20:13 1min 516 Km Mo, We & Fr
23. RMC Ram Chaura Road Uttar Pradesh 20:34 20:35 1min 523 Km Mo, We & Fr
24. PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:24 21:25 1min 544 Km Mo, We & Fr
25. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:38 21:40 2min 550 Km Mo, We & Fr
26. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:20 20min 557 Km Mo, We & Fr
27. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:40 22:42 2min 564 Km Mo, We & Fr
28. MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:16 1min 595 Km Mo, We & Fr
29. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 00:38 00:40 2min 639 Km Tu, Th & Sa
30. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:05 5min 647 Km Tu, Th & Sa
31. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 678 Km Tu, Th & Sa
32. SKGH Saktesgarh Uttar Pradesh 02:45 02:46 1min 699 Km Tu, Th & Sa
33. LUSA Lusa Uttar Pradesh 03:19 03:20 1min 719 Km Tu, Th & Sa
34. SBDR Sonbhadra Uttar Pradesh 04:05 04:10 5min 754 Km Tu, Th & Sa
35. CUK Churk Uttar Pradesh 04:21 04:22 1min 759 Km Tu, Th & Sa
36. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 05:50 06:00 10min 780 Km Tu, Th & Sa
37. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 07:55 Ends 843 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Tanakpur to Singrauli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05074, Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Special. This train operates between Tanakpur and Singrauli. Map also shows all the stations where Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tanakpur and Singrauli is 527 miles or 843 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tanakpur to Singrauli
Return Trains from Singrauli to Tanakpur

Train No. 05074, Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Special TPU to SGRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05074, TANAKPUR SINGRAULI TRIVENI SPECIAL. Details about the TANAKPUR SINGRAULI TRIVENI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.