Given below is details about Train Number 07692, TANDUR PARBHANI SPECIAL running between Tandur and Parbhani Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07692, Tandur Parbhani Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance277 miles / 443 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Tandur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tandur Parbhani Special, Train number 07692. Timing of Tandur Parbhani Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tandur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TDU Tandur Telangana Starts 19:40 NA Origin Daily
2. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 20:20 20:22 2min 41 Km Daily
3. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 21:10 21:11 1min 91 Km Daily
4. BMT Begumpet Telangana 21:35 21:36 1min 109 Km Daily
5. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 22:05 22:15 10min 113 Km Daily
6. MJF Malkajgiri Junction Telangana 22:35 22:37 2min 116 Km Daily
7. BMO Bolarum Telangana 23:01 23:02 1min 127 Km Daily
8. MED Medchal Telangana 23:15 23:16 1min 140 Km Daily
9. MOB Manoharabad Telangana 23:32 23:33 1min 153 Km Daily
10. WDR Wadiaram Telangana 23:50 23:51 1min 178 Km Daily
11. MZL Mirzapalli Telangana 00:02 00:03 1min 185 Km Daily
12. AKE Akanapet Telangana 00:15 00:16 1min 194 Km Daily
13. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 00:40 00:42 2min 221 Km Daily
14. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 01:30 01:35 5min 273 Km Daily
15. NVT Navipet Telangana 01:55 01:56 1min 288 Km Daily
16. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 03:45 03:46 1min 342 Km Daily
17. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 04:28 04:30 2min 361 Km Daily
18. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 04:58 05:00 2min 384 Km Daily
19. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 05:25 05:30 5min 414 Km Daily
20. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 06:35 Ends 443 Km Daily

Tandur to Parbhani Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07692, Tandur Parbhani Special. This train operates between Tandur and Parbhani Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tandur Parbhani Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tandur and Parbhani Junction is 277 miles or 443 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tandur to Parbhani Junction
Return Trains from Parbhani Junction to Tandur

Train No. 07692, Tandur Parbhani Special TDU to PBN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07692, TANDUR PARBHANI SPECIAL. Details about the TANDUR PARBHANI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.