Given below is details about Train Number 18451, TAPASWINI EXPRESS running between Hatia and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18451, Tapaswini Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance430 miles / 688 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tapaswini Express, Train number 18451. Timing of Tapaswini Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 15:55 NA Origin Daily
2. GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand 16:29 16:30 1min 42 Km Daily
3. PKF Pokla Jharkhand 16:49 16:50 1min 62 Km Daily
4. BANO Bano Jharkhand 17:17 17:18 1min 93 Km Daily
5. ORGA Orga Jharkhand 18:14 18:15 1min 129 Km Daily
6. NXN Nuagaon Odisha 18:27 18:28 1min 136 Km Daily
7. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 19:10 19:20 10min 167 Km Daily
8. KLG Kalunga Odisha 19:35 19:37 2min 181 Km Daily
9. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 19:53 19:54 1min 197 Km Daily
10. GPH Garpos Odisha 20:12 20:13 1min 216 Km Daily
11. BMB Bamra Odisha 20:29 20:30 1min 232 Km Daily
12. BEH Bagdihi Odisha 20:45 20:46 1min 248 Km Daily
13. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 21:15 21:20 5min 269 Km Daily
14. RGL Rengali Odisha 21:43 21:45 2min 295 Km Daily
15. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 22:15 22:35 20min 317 Km Daily
16. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 22:40 22:42 2min 319 Km Daily
17. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 23:40 23:42 2min 388 Km Daily
18. BONA Boinda Odisha 00:20 00:22 2min 435 Km Daily
19. ANGL Angul Odisha 01:35 01:40 5min 474 Km Daily
20. TLHR Talcher Odisha 02:05 02:25 20min 491 Km Daily
21. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 03:20 03:22 2min 544 Km Daily
22. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 04:50 04:55 5min 601 Km Daily
23. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 05:42 05:47 5min 629 Km Daily
24. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:20 06:25 5min 648 Km Daily
25. PURI Puri Odisha 07:35 Ends 691 Km Daily

Hatia to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18451, Tapaswini Express. This train operates between Hatia and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Tapaswini Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Puri is 430 miles or 688 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Hatia

Train No. 18451, Tapaswini Express HTE to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18451, TAPASWINI EXPRESS. Details about the TAPASWINI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.