Given below is details about Train Number 18452, TAPASWINI EXPRESS running between Puri and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18452, Tapaswini Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance429 miles / 687 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tapaswini Express, Train number 18452. Timing of Tapaswini Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 19:55 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 20:45 20:50 5min 44 Km Daily
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 21:18 21:23 5min 63 Km Daily
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 21:55 22:00 5min 91 Km Daily
5. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 23:00 23:02 2min 148 Km Daily
6. TLHR Talcher Odisha 23:45 00:05 20min 200 Km Daily
7. ANGL Angul Odisha 00:53 00:55 2min 218 Km Daily
8. BONA Boinda Odisha 01:26 01:28 2min 257 Km Daily
9. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 02:10 02:12 2min 304 Km Daily
10. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 03:20 03:22 2min 373 Km Daily
11. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 04:00 04:20 20min 375 Km Daily
12. RGL Rengali Odisha 04:40 04:42 2min 397 Km Daily
13. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 05:35 05:40 5min 423 Km Daily
14. BEH Bagdihi Odisha 06:00 06:01 1min 444 Km Daily
15. BMB Bamra Odisha 06:17 06:18 1min 460 Km Daily
16. GPH Garpos Odisha 06:34 06:35 1min 476 Km Daily
17. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 06:54 06:55 1min 495 Km Daily
18. KLG Kalunga Odisha 07:12 07:13 1min 514 Km Daily
19. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 07:25 07:40 15min 525 Km Daily
20. BNDM Bondamunda Junction Odisha 07:54 07:55 1min 532 Km Daily
21. NXN Nuagaon Odisha 08:22 08:23 1min 556 Km Daily
22. ORGA Orga Jharkhand 08:34 08:35 1min 563 Km Daily
23. BANO Bano Jharkhand 09:14 09:15 1min 598 Km Daily
24. PKF Pokla Jharkhand 09:47 09:48 1min 630 Km Daily
25. GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand 10:07 10:08 1min 650 Km Daily
26. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 11:05 Ends 691 Km Daily

Puri to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18452, Tapaswini Express. This train operates between Puri and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Tapaswini Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Hatia is 429 miles or 687 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hatia to Puri

Train No. 18452, Tapaswini Express PURI to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18452, TAPASWINI EXPRESS. Details about the TAPASWINI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.