Given below is details about Train Number 19046, TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS running between Chhapra Junction and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19046, Tapti Ganga Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1077 miles / 1723 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tapti Ganga Express, Train number 19046. Timing of Tapti Ganga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar Starts 09:00 NA Origin Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 09:34 09:36 2min 28 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:25 5min 64 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 96 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:40 5min 132 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 12:01 12:03 2min 154 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 12:27 12:32 5min 175 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:40 14:50 10min 232 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:37 15:39 2min 265 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:15 17:30 15min 323 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 17:45 17:46 1min 328 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
12. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 366 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 19:17 19:22 5min 397 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 19:33 19:35 2min 405 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
15. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 478 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
16. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 21:13 21:14 1min 514 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
17. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:05 5min 569 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
18. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:20 23:30 10min 647 Km Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
19. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 745 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
20. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:00 02:10 10min 836 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
21. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 1014 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
22. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:35 06:40 5min 1081 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
23. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 07:31 07:33 2min 1156 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
24. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:37 09:40 3min 1264 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
25. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 10:33 10:35 2min 1333 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
26. RV Raver Maharashtra 10:49 10:50 1min 1354 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
27. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 11:40 11:45 5min 1388 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
28. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 12:20 12:25 5min 1412 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
29. AN Amalner Maharashtra 13:26 13:28 2min 1467 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
30. SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra 14:10 14:12 2min 1509 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
31. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 14:40 14:45 5min 1528 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
32. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 15:35 15:40 5min 1563 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
33. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 16:38 16:40 2min 1620 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
34. VYA Vyara Gujarat 17:23 17:24 1min 1662 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
35. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 18:26 18:28 2min 1719 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
36. ST Surat Gujarat 18:40 Ends 1723 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa

Chhapra Junction to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19046, Tapti Ganga Express. This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Tapti Ganga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra Junction and Surat is 1077 miles or 1723 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra Junction to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Chhapra Junction

Train No. 19046, Tapti Ganga Express CPR to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19046, TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS. Details about the TAPTI GANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.