Given below is details about Train Number 12814, TATA STEEL EXPRESS running between Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12814, Tata Steel Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance158 miles / 253 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tata Steel Express, Train number 12814. Timing of Tata Steel Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand Starts 06:15 NA Origin Daily
2. RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand 06:36 06:38 2min 22 Km Daily
3. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 06:51 06:53 2min 39 Km Daily
4. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 07:13 07:15 2min 69 Km Daily
5. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 07:34 07:36 2min 99 Km Daily
6. SUA Sardiha West Bengal 07:47 07:49 2min 114 Km Daily
7. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 08:20 08:22 2min 138 Km Daily
8. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 09:45 09:46 1min 246 Km Daily
9. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 10:25 Ends 253 Km Daily

Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12814, Tata Steel Express. This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tata Steel Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction is 158 miles or 253 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction

Train No. 12814, Tata Steel Express TATA to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12814, TATA STEEL EXPRESS. Details about the TATA STEEL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the huge rush of passengers during the festival Season, Train No: 02829 Howrah-Tatanagar Special will run from Howrah every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, Train No: 02830 Tatanagar-Howrah Special will leave Tatanagar every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12813/12814 Howrah-Tatanagar -Howrah Steel Express. [1]

References

  • Special Trains from Oct 16, 2020 to Nov 30, 2020