Given below is details about Train Number 08012, TATANAGAR CHAKRADHARPUR PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08012, Tatanagar Chakradharpur Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance277 miles / 443 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Chakradharpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tatanagar Chakradharpur Passenger Special, Train number 08012. Timing of Tatanagar Chakradharpur Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chakradharpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand Starts 18:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BRM Barabambo Jharkhand 18:32 18:33 1min 11 Km Daily
3. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 18:41 18:43 2min 20 Km Daily
4. MMV Mahali Marup Jharkhand 18:52 18:53 1min 28 Km Daily
5. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 19:01 19:02 1min 36 Km Daily
6. KND Kandra Junction Jharkhand 19:18 19:19 1min 50 Km Daily
7. KZU Kunki Jharkhand 19:25 19:26 1min 54 Km Daily
8. MIK Manikui Jharkhand 19:33 19:34 1min 59 Km Daily
9. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 19:50 19:55 5min 66 Km Daily
10. NIM Nimdih Jharkhand 20:07 20:08 1min 74 Km Daily
11. BRMD Biramdih West Bengal 20:17 20:18 1min 83 Km Daily
12. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 20:20 20:25 5min 88 Km Daily
13. URMA Urma West Bengal 20:36 20:37 1min 96 Km Daily
14. KTD Kantadih West Bengal 20:45 20:46 1min 105 Km Daily
15. TAO Tamna West Bengal 20:53 20:54 1min 112 Km Daily
16. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 21:05 21:10 5min 119 Km Daily
17. KSU Kustaur West Bengal 21:22 21:23 1min 131 Km Daily
18. ANR Anara West Bengal 21:39 21:40 1min 145 Km Daily
19. GRB Garhdhrubeswar West Bengal 21:53 21:54 1min 152 Km Daily
20. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 22:10 22:50 40min 159 Km Daily
21. MYX Metyal Sahar West Bengal 23:00 23:01 1min 166 Km Daily
22. IBL Indrabil West Bengal 23:08 23:09 1min 172 Km Daily
23. SRJM Sirjam West Bengal 23:17 23:18 1min 180 Km Daily
24. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 23:27 23:28 1min 189 Km Daily
25. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 23:39 23:40 1min 198 Km Daily
26. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 23:54 23:56 2min 212 Km Daily
27. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 00:11 00:12 1min 228 Km Daily
28. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 00:23 00:25 2min 242 Km Daily
29. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 00:43 00:45 2min 267 Km Daily
30. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 01:25 01:27 2min 315 Km Daily
31. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 02:00 02:10 10min 327 Km Daily
32. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 02:50 02:52 2min 372 Km Daily
33. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 04:30 Ends 443 Km Daily

Chakradharpur to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08012, Tatanagar Chakradharpur Passenger Special. This train operates between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Chakradharpur Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction is 277 miles or 443 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chakradharpur to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur

Train No. 08012, Tatanagar Chakradharpur Passenger Special CKP to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08012, TATANAGAR CHAKRADHARPUR PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the TATANAGAR CHAKRADHARPUR PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:08011/08012 Howrah-Chakradharpur-Howrah Special will have additional stoppage at Garberta, Bishnupur & o­ndagram w.e.f 17.02.2021 [1]
  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:08011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Special will arrive Garbeta at 03:32 hrs, Bishnupur at 03:55 hrs and o­ndargam at 04:05 hrs and will depart at 03:34 hrs, at 03:57 hrs and at 04:06 hrs respectively. In the return direction, Train No:08012 Chakradharpur-Howrah Special will reach Garbeta at 00:43 hrs, Bishnupur at 00:23 hrs and o­ndagram at 00:11 hrs and will depart at 00:45 hrs, 00:25 hrs and 00:12 hrs respectively. [2]
  • In order to clear huge rush of passengers, Train No:08011 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur Special will leave Howrah daily w.e.f. 14/12/2020 at 00::05 hrs and will reach Chakradharpur at 09:20 hrs o­n the same day. In the return direction, the 08012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Special will leave Chakradharpur daily w.e.f. 14/12/2020 at 18:25 hrs arriving Howrah next day at 04:30 hrs. [3]

References

  • Additional Stoppage Of Special Trains
  • Special Trains