Given below is details about Train Number 08183, TATANAGAR DANAPUR SUPER COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains The service of Train No:08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special Daily, which was earlier notified upto 29.06.2021, has been extended with effect from 30.06.2021 - 29.09.2021 with no change in composition [1]
Train No.08183, Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance317 miles / 507 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special, Train number 08183. Timing of Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand Starts 08:15 NA Origin Daily
2. GMH Gamharia Junction Jharkhand 08:32 08:33 1min 11 Km Daily
3. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 09:18 09:20 2min 36 Km Daily
4. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 10:10 10:12 2min 90 Km Daily
5. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 10:51 10:53 2min 129 Km Daily
6. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 11:34 11:36 2min 161 Km Daily
7. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 12:00 12:20 20min 166 Km Daily
8. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 12:41 12:43 2min 191 Km Daily
9. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 12:59 13:00 1min 205 Km Daily
10. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 13:18 13:19 1min 224 Km Daily
11. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 13:40 13:42 2min 248 Km Daily
12. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 14:07 14:09 2min 277 Km Daily
13. STL Simultala Bihar 14:32 14:33 1min 302 Km Daily
14. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 15:07 15:10 3min 321 Km Daily
15. GHR Gidhaur Bihar 15:19 15:20 1min 332 Km Daily
16. JMU Jamui Bihar 15:32 15:34 2min 347 Km Daily
17. MNP Mananpur Bihar 15:52 15:53 1min 361 Km Daily
18. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 16:12 16:14 2min 375 Km Daily
19. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 16:18 16:20 2min 376 Km Daily
20. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 16:39 16:41 2min 391 Km Daily
21. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 16:50 16:52 2min 401 Km Daily
22. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 17:06 17:08 2min 409 Km Daily
23. BARH Barh Bihar 17:30 17:32 2min 434 Km Daily
24. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 17:52 17:54 2min 452 Km Daily
25. KOO Khusropur Bihar 18:05 18:07 2min 467 Km Daily
26. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 18:16 18:18 2min 476 Km Daily
27. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 18:33 18:35 2min 488 Km Daily
28. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 18:48 18:50 2min 495 Km Daily
29. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 19:00 19:05 5min 498 Km Daily
30. DNR Danapur Bihar 19:30 Ends 507 Km Daily

Tatanagar Junction to Danapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08183, Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur is 317 miles or 507 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur
Return Trains from Danapur to Tatanagar Junction

Train No. 08183, Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special TATA to DNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08183, TATANAGAR DANAPUR SUPER COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the TATANAGAR DANAPUR SUPER COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to cyclone Yaas, Train No:08183 from Tatanagar to Danapur is cancelled on 26.05.2021 and 27.05.2021 [2]
  • South Eastern Railway has decided, to extend the running of Train No:08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special leaving Tatanagar daily upto 29.06.2021. [3]
  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No 08183 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special From Tatanagar Daily Wef 31.12.2020 to 30.03.2021 and Train No:08184 From Danapur on Daily wef 31.12.2020 to 31.03.2021 [4]
  • With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, Train No: 08183/08184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special has extended the running.The train will run daily.The departure time from Tatanagar is 08.15 hrs and from Danapur is 05.46 hrs [5]
  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali and Chhat Puja, south Eastern railway will run festival special Train No 08183/08184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special Trains [6]

References

  • Continuation of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains due to cyclone Yaas
  • Special Trains Extended
  • Continue Running Of Existing Special Trains
  • Extend Running of Existing Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival