Given below is details about Train Number 18183, TATANAGAR DANAPUR SUPER EXPRESS running between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18183, Tatanagar Danapur Super Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance318 miles / 508 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tatanagar Danapur Super Express, Train number 18183. Timing of Tatanagar Danapur Super Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand Starts 08:15 NA Origin Daily
2. GMH Gamharia Junction Jharkhand 08:33 08:34 1min 11 Km Daily
3. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 09:20 09:22 2min 36 Km Daily
4. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 09:38 09:40 2min 59 Km Daily
5. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 10:08 10:10 2min 90 Km Daily
6. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 10:51 10:53 2min 129 Km Daily
7. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 11:28 11:30 2min 162 Km Daily
8. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 11:55 12:15 20min 167 Km Daily
9. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 12:38 12:40 2min 191 Km Daily
10. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 12:54 12:55 1min 206 Km Daily
11. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 13:13 13:14 1min 224 Km Daily
12. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 13:37 13:39 2min 248 Km Daily
13. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 14:03 14:05 2min 277 Km Daily
14. STL Simultala Bihar 14:26 14:27 1min 302 Km Daily
15. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 15:02 15:05 3min 321 Km Daily
16. GHR Gidhaur Bihar 15:14 15:15 1min 332 Km Daily
17. JMU Jamui Bihar 15:26 15:28 2min 347 Km Daily
18. BFM Bhalui Bihar 15:38 15:39 1min 356 Km Daily
19. MNP Mananpur Bihar 15:46 15:47 1min 361 Km Daily
20. BSQP Bansipur Bihar 15:54 15:55 1min 367 Km Daily
21. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 16:05 16:07 2min 375 Km Daily
22. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 16:11 16:13 2min 376 Km Daily
23. MKB Mankatha Bihar 16:20 16:21 1min 382 Km Daily
24. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 16:31 16:33 2min 391 Km Daily
25. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 16:43 16:45 2min 402 Km Daily
26. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 16:55 16:57 2min 409 Km Daily
27. MOR Mor Bihar 17:02 17:04 2min 416 Km Daily
28. PHK Punarakh Bihar 17:12 17:14 2min 424 Km Daily
29. BARH Barh Bihar 17:23 17:25 2min 435 Km Daily
30. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 17:42 17:44 2min 453 Km Daily
31. KOO Khusropur Bihar 17:55 17:57 2min 468 Km Daily
32. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 18:07 18:09 2min 476 Km Daily
33. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 18:20 18:22 2min 488 Km Daily
34. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 18:43 18:45 2min 496 Km Daily
35. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 19:00 19:05 5min 498 Km Daily
36. DNR Danapur Bihar 20:00 Ends 508 Km Daily

Tatanagar Junction to Danapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18183, Tatanagar Danapur Super Express. This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Danapur Super Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur is 318 miles or 508 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur
Return Trains from Danapur to Tatanagar Junction

Train No. 18183, Tatanagar Danapur Super Express TATA to DNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18183, TATANAGAR DANAPUR SUPER EXPRESS. Details about the TATANAGAR DANAPUR SUPER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.