Given below is details about Train Number 18101, TATANAGAR JAMMU TAWI LINK EXPRESS running between Tatanagar Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18101, Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1266 miles / 2025 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops70
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express, Train number 18101. Timing of Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand Starts 14:50 NA Origin Daily
2. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 15:43 15:45 2min 36 Km Daily
3. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 16:50 17:30 40min 104 Km Daily
4. RMT Ramgarh Cantonment Jharkhand 18:30 18:35 5min 157 Km Daily
5. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 19:15 19:25 10min 162 Km Daily
6. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 20:01 20:03 2min 182 Km Daily
7. RAY Ray Jharkhand 20:31 20:33 2min 211 Km Daily
8. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 20:43 20:45 2min 218 Km Daily
9. TORI Tori Jharkhand 21:13 21:15 2min 246 Km Daily
10. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 21:43 21:45 2min 279 Km Daily
11. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 22:23 22:28 5min 320 Km Daily
12. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 22:51 22:53 2min 347 Km Daily
13. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 23:40 23:42 2min 380 Km Daily
14. GHQ Garhwa Jharkhand 23:50 23:52 2min 390 Km Daily
15. NUQ Nagar Untari Jharkhand 00:17 00:19 2min 424 Km Daily
16. WDM Wyndhamganj Uttar Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 436 Km Daily
17. DXN Duddhinagar Uttar Pradesh 00:50 00:52 2min 459 Km Daily
18. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 480 Km Daily
19. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:30 20min 522 Km Daily
20. CUK Churk Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:01 1min 543 Km Daily
21. SBDR Sonbhadra Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:17 2min 548 Km Daily
22. LUSA Lusa Uttar Pradesh 05:03 05:04 1min 583 Km Daily
23. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:25 06:30 5min 624 Km Daily
24. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 07:20 07:25 5min 655 Km Daily
25. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 07:36 07:38 2min 663 Km Daily
26. MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:11 1min 707 Km Daily
27. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:20 09:30 10min 745 Km Daily
28. KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh 10:30 10:32 2min 827 Km Daily
29. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:07 2min 862 Km Daily
30. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:45 10min 939 Km Daily
31. PNKD Panki Dham Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:07 2min 948 Km Daily
32. RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh 13:37 13:39 2min 981 Km Daily
33. JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh 13:55 13:57 2min 1000 Km Daily
34. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 1020 Km Daily
35. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 14:42 14:44 2min 1056 Km Daily
36. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:59 15:04 5min 1076 Km Daily
37. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:42 2min 1132 Km Daily
38. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 15:59 16:01 2min 1152 Km Daily
39. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:30 16:35 5min 1168 Km Daily
40. JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh 17:03 17:05 2min 1196 Km Daily
41. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:21 17:23 2min 1216 Km Daily
42. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:46 17:51 5min 1246 Km Daily
43. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:21 18:23 2min 1289 Km Daily
44. CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh 18:36 18:38 2min 1304 Km Daily
45. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 1352 Km Daily
46. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 21:35 21:50 15min 1372 Km Daily
47. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 22:02 22:04 2min 1375 Km Daily
48. SNP Sonipat Haryana 22:33 22:35 2min 1415 Km Daily
49. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 23:15 23:17 2min 1460 Km Daily
50. KUN Karnal Haryana 00:08 00:10 2min 1495 Km Daily
51. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 00:49 00:51 2min 1528 Km Daily
52. SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana 01:25 01:27 2min 1550 Km Daily
53. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 02:25 02:48 23min 1569 Km Daily
54. UBC Ambala City Haryana 02:58 03:00 2min 1577 Km Daily
55. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 03:19 03:21 2min 1597 Km Daily
56. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 04:52 05:02 10min 1683 Km Daily
57. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 05:16 05:18 2min 1696 Km Daily
58. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 05:53 05:55 2min 1719 Km Daily
59. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 06:16 06:18 2min 1735 Km Daily
60. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 06:30 06:35 5min 1740 Km Daily
61. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 07:07 07:09 2min 1776 Km Daily
62. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 07:50 08:20 30min 1818 Km Daily
63. BAT Batala Junction Punjab 09:10 09:12 2min 1857 Km Daily
64. DHW Dhariwal Punjab 09:30 09:32 2min 1876 Km Daily
65. GSP Gurdaspur Punjab 09:44 09:46 2min 1890 Km Daily
66. DNN Dinanagar Punjab 09:56 09:58 2min 1901 Km Daily
67. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab 11:00 11:20 20min 1925 Km Daily
68. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 11:48 11:50 2min 1949 Km Daily
69. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 12:16 12:18 2min 1978 Km Daily
70. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 13:02 13:04 2min 1992 Km Daily
71. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 13:26 13:28 2min 2004 Km Daily
72. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 14:10 Ends 2025 Km Daily

Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18101, Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express. This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tatanagar Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1266 miles or 2025 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction

Train No. 18101, Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express TATA to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18101, TATANAGAR JAMMU TAWI LINK EXPRESS. Details about the TATANAGAR JAMMU TAWI LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.