Given below is details about Train Number 02872, TATANAGAR PATNA ONE TRIP FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between New Delhi and Islampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02872, Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance661 miles / 1057 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special, Train number 02872. Timing of Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 21:05 NA Origin Daily
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 132 Km Daily
3. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:23 00:25 2min 210 Km Daily
4. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 00:43 00:45 2min 226 Km Daily
5. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:43 01:45 2min 301 Km Daily
6. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 03:40 03:45 5min 438 Km Daily
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:25 5min 633 Km Daily
8. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 07:27 07:29 2min 715 Km Daily
9. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:42 2min 722 Km Daily
10. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:08 09:18 10min 786 Km Daily
11. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 09:55 09:57 2min 826 Km Daily
12. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:12 2min 839 Km Daily
13. BXR Buxar Bihar 10:42 10:44 2min 875 Km Daily
14. DURE Dumraon Bihar 10:56 10:58 2min 892 Km Daily
15. BEA Bihiya Bihar 11:21 11:23 2min 922 Km Daily
16. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 11:53 11:55 2min 944 Km Daily
17. BTA Bihta Bihar 12:10 12:12 2min 966 Km Daily
18. DNR Danapur Bihar 12:32 12:34 2min 983 Km Daily
19. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 12:48 12:50 2min 987 Km Daily
20. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 13:10 13:20 10min 993 Km Daily
21. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 13:30 13:32 2min 995 Km Daily
22. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 13:40 13:45 5min 1003 Km Daily
23. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 14:05 14:07 2min 1015 Km Daily
24. DNWH Daniyawan Bazar Halt Bihar 14:18 14:20 2min 1021 Km Daily
25. HIL Hilsa Bihar 15:00 15:02 2min 1035 Km Daily
26. EKR Ekangarsarai Bihar 15:15 15:16 1min 1047 Km Daily
27. IPR Islampur Bihar 16:30 Ends 1057 Km Daily

New Delhi to Islampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02872, Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special. This train operates between New Delhi and Islampur. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Islampur is 661 miles or 1057 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Islampur
Return Trains from Islampur to New Delhi

Train No. 02872, Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special NDLS to IPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02872, TATANAGAR PATNA ONE TRIP FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the TATANAGAR PATNA ONE TRIP FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali and Chhat Puja, south Eastern railway will run festival special Train No 02872/02871 Tatanagar-Patna-Tatanagar Special Trains [1]

References

  • Special Trains on Festival