Given below is details about Train Number 08189, TATANAGAR - VISAKHAPATNAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Tatanagar Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08189, Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1441 miles / 2305 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
Stops46
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special, Train number 08189. Timing of Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand Starts 05:15 NA Origin Su & Th
2. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 05:40 05:42 2min 27 Km Su & Th
3. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 06:08 06:10 2min 62 Km Su & Th
4. GOL Goilkera Jharkhand 06:35 06:37 2min 96 Km Su & Th
5. JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand 07:12 07:14 2min 135 Km Su & Th
6. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 07:43 07:48 5min 163 Km Su & Th
7. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 08:13 08:15 2min 193 Km Su & Th
8. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 09:50 09:55 5min 265 Km Su & Th
9. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 10:45 10:55 10min 314 Km Su & Th
10. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 11:32 11:37 5min 356 Km Su & Th
11. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 12:44 12:49 5min 432 Km Su & Th
12. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 13:50 14:00 10min 495 Km Su & Th
13. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 14:20 14:22 2min 508 Km Su & Th
14. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 15:28 15:30 2min 581 Km Su & Th
15. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 17:20 17:25 5min 635 Km Su & Th
16. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 18:04 18:06 2min 681 Km Su & Th
17. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:29 18:31 2min 705 Km Su & Th
18. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:15 19:25 10min 759 Km Su & Th
19. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 824 Km Su & Th
20. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 839 Km Su & Th
21. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 21:43 21:45 2min 903 Km Su & Th
22. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:43 22:45 2min 957 Km Su & Th
23. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 1007 Km Mo & Fr
24. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:23 00:25 2min 1029 Km Mo & Fr
25. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 00:43 00:45 2min 1046 Km Mo & Fr
26. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 01:23 01:25 2min 1078 Km Mo & Fr
27. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 02:03 02:05 2min 1112 Km Mo & Fr
28. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 1141 Km Mo & Fr
29. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:00 04:15 15min 1186 Km Mo & Fr
30. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 1217 Km Mo & Fr
31. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 1260 Km Mo & Fr
32. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 05:43 05:45 2min 1275 Km Mo & Fr
33. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 06:43 06:45 2min 1324 Km Mo & Fr
34. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 1390 Km Mo & Fr
35. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 1440 Km Mo & Fr
36. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:13 10:15 2min 1479 Km Mo & Fr
37. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 12:20 12:25 5min 1616 Km Mo & Fr
38. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 13:15 13:20 5min 1685 Km Mo & Fr
39. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 14:10 14:15 5min 1746 Km Mo & Fr
40. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 15:28 15:30 2min 1830 Km Mo & Fr
41. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 18:37 18:40 3min 1953 Km Mo & Fr
42. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 19:45 19:50 5min 2012 Km Mo & Fr
43. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 20:33 20:35 2min 2062 Km Mo & Fr
44. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 21:34 21:35 1min 2106 Km Mo & Fr
45. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 22:37 22:40 3min 2154 Km Mo & Fr
46. TCR Thrissur Kerala 00:17 00:20 3min 2231 Km Tu & Sa
47. AWY Aluva Kerala 01:18 01:20 2min 2285 Km Tu & Sa
48. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 02:25 Ends 2305 Km Tu & Sa

Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08189, Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special. This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tatanagar Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1441 miles or 2305 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Tatanagar Junction

Train No. 08189, Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special TATA to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08189, TATANAGAR - VISAKHAPATNAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the TATANAGAR - VISAKHAPATNAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:08189 Taganagar – Ernakulam Jn Bi-Weekly Special train will leave Taganagar at 05:15 hrs o­n Thursdays and Sundays with effect from 28th January, 2021 will reach Ernakulam Jn at 02:25 hrs the third day, until further advice. [1]
  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, Train No:08189 Tatanagar- Ernakulam Special leaving Tatanagar every Thursday and Sunday at 05:15 hrs will arrive Ernakulam at 02:25 hrs o­n Saturday and Tuesday respectively. [2]

References

  • Fully Reserved Special Train
  • Special Trains