Given below is details about Train Number 18111, TATANAGAR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS running between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18111, Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1523 miles / 2436 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express, Train number 18111. Timing of Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand Starts 18:35 NA Origin Th
2. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 19:25 19:30 5min 62 Km Th
3. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 21:00 21:05 5min 159 Km Th
4. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 22:35 22:40 5min 261 Km Th
5. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 23:30 23:40 10min 309 Km Th
6. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 00:18 00:20 2min 352 Km Fr
7. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 428 Km Fr
8. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 02:40 02:50 10min 491 Km Fr
9. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 03:03 03:05 2min 504 Km Fr
10. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 04:15 04:17 2min 577 Km Fr
11. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 630 Km Fr
12. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 06:50 06:52 2min 677 Km Fr
13. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:16 07:18 2min 701 Km Fr
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:10 08:15 5min 755 Km Fr
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:35 09:55 20min 815 Km Fr
16. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:00 12:01 1min 966 Km Fr
17. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 12:55 12:57 2min 1016 Km Fr
18. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 13:57 13:58 1min 1106 Km Fr
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:20 15:35 15min 1166 Km Fr
20. KMT Khammam Telangana 16:54 16:55 1min 1265 Km Fr
21. WL Warangal Telangana 19:06 19:08 2min 1372 Km Fr
22. MLY Moula Ali Telangana 21:45 21:46 1min 1519 Km Fr
23. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 22:10 22:20 10min 1525 Km Fr
24. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 23:04 23:05 1min 1548 Km Fr
25. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 23:45 23:46 1min 1597 Km Fr
26. TDU Tandur Telangana 00:44 00:45 1min 1638 Km Sa
27. CT Chittapur Karnataka 01:29 01:30 1min 1693 Km Sa
28. YG Yadgir Karnataka 02:38 02:40 2min 1737 Km Sa
29. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 03:38 03:40 2min 1806 Km Sa
30. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 04:09 04:10 1min 1835 Km Sa
31. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 04:49 04:50 1min 1876 Km Sa
32. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:00 06:05 5min 1928 Km Sa
33. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 07:14 07:15 1min 1978 Km Sa
34. MOMU Molakalmuru Karnataka 09:24 09:25 1min 2046 Km Sa
35. CHKE Challakere Karnataka 10:14 10:15 1min 2093 Km Sa
36. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka 10:58 11:00 2min 2129 Km Sa
37. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 13:13 13:15 2min 2231 Km Sa
38. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 13:26 13:27 1min 2237 Km Sa
39. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 14:10 14:15 5min 2276 Km Sa
40. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 16:33 16:35 2min 2372 Km Sa
41. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 17:39 17:40 1min 2428 Km Sa
42. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 18:25 Ends 2436 Km Sa

Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18111, Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1523 miles or 2436 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction

Train No. 18111, Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express TATA to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18111, TATANAGAR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the TATANAGAR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.