Given below is details about Train Number 12889, TATANAGAR YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12889, Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1182 miles / 1891 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12889. Timing of Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand Starts 18:35 NA Origin Fr
2. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 19:28 19:30 2min 62 Km Fr
3. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 21:00 21:05 5min 159 Km Fr
4. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 22:35 22:40 5min 261 Km Fr
5. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 23:30 23:40 10min 309 Km Fr
6. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 00:18 00:20 2min 352 Km Sa
7. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 428 Km Sa
8. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 02:40 02:50 10min 491 Km Sa
9. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 03:03 03:05 2min 504 Km Sa
10. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 630 Km Sa
11. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 675 Km Sa
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:10 08:15 5min 755 Km Sa
13. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:35 09:55 20min 815 Km Sa
14. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 10:28 10:30 2min 833 Km Sa
15. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 12:55 12:57 2min 1016 Km Sa
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:30 15:40 10min 1166 Km Sa
17. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 17:24 17:25 1min 1304 Km Sa
18. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:53 18:55 2min 1420 Km Sa
19. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 1458 Km Sa
20. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:38 21:40 2min 1541 Km Sa
21. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 22:00 22:05 5min 1551 Km Sa
22. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 00:20 00:25 5min 1656 Km Su
23. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:48 01:50 2min 1739 Km Su
24. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 05:00 Ends 1891 Km Su

Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12889, Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1182 miles or 1891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction

Train No. 12889, Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express TATA to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12889, TATANAGAR YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the TATANAGAR YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.