Given below is details about Train Number 06865, THANJAVUR TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06865, Thanjavur Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance219 miles / 351 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Thanjavur Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special, Train number 06865. Timing of Thanjavur Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 22:55 NA Origin Daily
2. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 23:08 23:10 2min 7 Km Daily
3. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 23:28 23:30 2min 25 Km Daily
4. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 23:57 23:59 2min 56 Km Daily
5. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 01:25 01:30 5min 158 Km Daily
6. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 03:33 03:35 2min 243 Km Daily
7. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 04:13 04:15 2min 280 Km Daily
8. KTM Kutralam Tamil Nadu 04:27 04:28 1min 289 Km Daily
9. ADT Aduturai Tamil Nadu 04:40 04:41 1min 300 Km Daily
10. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 04:53 04:55 2min 311 Km Daily
11. PML Papanasam Tamil Nadu 05:09 05:10 1min 326 Km Daily
12. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 06:00 Ends 351 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06865, Thanjavur Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Thanjavur Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavur Junction is 219 miles or 351 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction
Return Trains from Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 06865, Thanjavur Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special MS to TJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06865, THANJAVUR TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the THANJAVUR TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06865 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 27th December, 2020 at Villupuram [1]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 06865 Chennai Egmore-Thanjavur Daily Special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 22:55 hrs and reach Thanjavur at 06:00 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be on 27th October, 2020 until further advice. [2]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Special Trains