Given below is details about Train Number 06011, THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Stoppage Train No.06011 Kanniyakumari - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train will be provided additional stoppage at Melmaruvathur with arrival/departure at 06:43/06:45 hrs From 16th December, 2020 to 27th January, 2021 [1]
Train No.06011, Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1826 miles / 2921 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Kanniyakumari Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 06011. Timing of Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 19:05 NA Origin We & Fr
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 19:20 19:25 5min 16 Km We & Fr
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 21:15 21:20 5min 89 Km We & Fr
4. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 22:23 22:25 2min 154 Km We & Fr
5. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 22:48 22:50 2min 175 Km We & Fr
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 23:13 23:15 2min 202 Km We & Fr
7. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:40 00:45 5min 245 Km Th & Sa
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 01:50 01:55 5min 311 Km Th & Sa
9. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 03:05 03:10 5min 405 Km Th & Sa
10. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 04:45 04:47 2min 528 Km Th & Sa
11. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 05:45 05:50 5min 583 Km Th & Sa
12. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 07:38 07:40 2min 686 Km Th & Sa
13. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 08:10 08:12 2min 717 Km Th & Sa
14. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 08:50 09:05 15min 741 Km Th & Sa
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:50 16:00 10min 1176 Km Th & Sa
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 22:50 23:00 10min 1630 Km Th & Sa
17. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:55 02:00 5min 1839 Km Su & Fr
18. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 2027 Km Su & Fr
19. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:35 06:40 5min 2134 Km Su & Fr
20. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:15 08:25 10min 2226 Km Su & Fr
21. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:25 10min 2516 Km Su & Fr
22. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 15:35 15:40 5min 2733 Km Su & Fr
23. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 18:35 Ends 2921 Km Su & Fr

Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06011, Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1826 miles or 2921 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari

Train No. 06011, Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special CAPE to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06011, THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06011 Kanyakumari- Nizamuddin Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 25th December, 2020 at Kovilpatti, Sattur, Vriddhachalam and Villupuram [2]
  • In order to facilitate the passengers, Railways will run Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari-H. Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train which will depart Kanniyakumari at 19:05 hrs o­n Wednesdays & Fridays and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 18:35 hrs o­n the second day. [3]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari-Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Wednesdays and Fridays at 19:05 hrs and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:35 hrs o­n Fridays and Sundays. The first service from Kanniyakumari will be o­n 25th November, 2020 until further advice. [4]

References

  • Temporary Stoppages at Melmaruvathur
  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Special Trains Between Various Destinations
  • Special Trains