Given below is details about Train Number 06012, THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06012, Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1823 miles / 2916 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 06012. Timing of Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 05:20 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:05 5min 187 Km Mo & Sa
3. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:40 10min 404 Km Mo & Sa
4. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:05 10min 695 Km Mo & Sa
5. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:55 18:00 5min 787 Km Mo & Sa
6. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 893 Km Mo & Sa
7. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 1082 Km Mo & Sa
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 01:45 01:55 10min 1291 Km Su & Tu
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:45 08:55 10min 1744 Km Su & Tu
10. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 15:45 16:10 25min 2178 Km Su & Tu
11. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 16:51 16:53 2min 2203 Km Su & Tu
12. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 17:09 17:11 2min 2233 Km Su & Tu
13. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 18:55 19:00 5min 2337 Km Su & Tu
14. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 19:38 19:40 2min 2391 Km Su & Tu
15. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 21:25 21:30 5min 2514 Km Su & Tu
16. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 22:37 22:40 3min 2608 Km Su & Tu
17. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 23:50 23:55 5min 2670 Km Su & Tu
18. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 00:33 00:35 2min 2714 Km Mo & We
19. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 00:58 01:00 2min 2741 Km Mo & We
20. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 02:40 02:45 5min 2827 Km Mo & We
21. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 04:00 04:05 5min 2900 Km Mo & We
22. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu 04:45 Ends 2916 Km Mo & We

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06012, Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari is 1823 miles or 2916 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari
Return Trains from Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 06012, Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special NZM to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06012, THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the THIRUKKURAL SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06012 Nizamuddin – Kanyakumari Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 28th December, 2020 at Villupuram, Vriddhachalam [1]
  • Train No.06012 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Special train will be provided additional stoppage at Melmaruvathur with arrival/departure at 17:43/17:45 hrs up to 25th January, 2021 [2]
  • In order to facilitate the passengers, Railways will run Train No. 06012 H. Nizamuddin-Kanniyakumari Bi-Weekly special train which will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:20 hrs o­n Saturdays & Mondays and arrive Kanniyakumari at 04:45 hrs o­n the second day. [3]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 06012 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kanniyakumari Bi-Weekly special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Saturdays and Mondays at 05:20 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 04:45 hrs o­n Mondays and Wednesdays. The first service from Hazrat Nizamuddin will be o­n 28th November, 2020 until further advice. [4]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Temporary Stoppages at Melmaruvathur
  • Special Trains Between Various Destinations
  • Special Trains