Given below is details about Train Number 02641, THIRUVANANATHAPURAM SHALIMAR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02641, Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1606 miles / 2570 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s)
Stops35
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special, Train number 02641. Timing of Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 16:55 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:50 17:53 3min 64 Km Th & Sa
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 18:33 18:35 2min 105 Km Th & Sa
4. HAD Haripad Kerala 19:09 19:10 1min 118 Km Th & Sa
5. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 19:29 19:30 1min 137 Km Th & Sa
6. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 19:52 19:55 3min 149 Km Th & Sa
7. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 20:14 20:15 1min 172 Km Th & Sa
8. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 21:10 21:15 5min 206 Km Th & Sa
9. AWY Aluva Kerala 21:38 21:40 2min 225 Km Th & Sa
10. TCR Thrissur Kerala 22:37 22:40 3min 280 Km Th & Sa
11. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 00:07 00:10 3min 357 Km Su & Fr
12. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:32 01:35 3min 411 Km Su & Fr
13. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 02:18 02:20 2min 462 Km Su & Fr
14. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:15 5min 512 Km Su & Fr
15. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:12 04:15 3min 571 Km Su & Fr
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:08 06:10 2min 694 Km Su & Fr
17. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:18 07:38 20min 778 Km Su & Fr
18. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 09:10 09:15 5min 907 Km Su & Fr
19. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 1199 Km Su & Fr
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:00 16:10 10min 1338 Km Su & Fr
21. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:23 18:25 2min 1487 Km Su & Fr
22. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:30 21:50 20min 1688 Km Su & Fr
23. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:47 2min 1749 Km Su & Fr
24. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 1818 Km Su & Fr
25. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 1891 Km Mo & Sa
26. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 01:40 01:45 5min 1965 Km Mo & Sa
27. BALU Balugaon Odisha 02:27 02:29 2min 2041 Km Mo & Sa
28. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 03:40 03:50 10min 2111 Km Mo & Sa
29. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 04:10 04:15 5min 2130 Km Mo & Sa
30. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 05:00 05:05 5min 2157 Km Mo & Sa
31. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 06:00 06:02 2min 2229 Km Mo & Sa
32. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 06:52 06:54 2min 2273 Km Mo & Sa
33. BLS Balasore Odisha 07:31 07:33 2min 2335 Km Mo & Sa
34. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 09:10 09:15 5min 2456 Km Mo & Sa
35. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 10:06 10:08 2min 2513 Km Mo & Sa
36. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 11:13 11:15 2min 2565 Km Mo & Sa
37. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 11:55 Ends 2570 Km Mo & Sa

Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02641, Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar is 1606 miles or 2570 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 02641, Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special TVC to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02641, THIRUVANANATHAPURAM SHALIMAR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the THIRUVANANATHAPURAM SHALIMAR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02641 Trivandrum – Shalimar Special Train which is scheduled to leave Trivandrum at 16:55 hrs o­n 25th February, 2021 (Today) is rescheduled to leave at 21:55 hrs (late by 5 hrs) due to operational reasons [1]
  • As per revision the arrival/departure timing of Train No:02641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Bi-Weekly Special at various stations with effect from 04/01/2021 are as follows: Bhadrak 06:45/06:47 Balasore 07:31/07:33, Kharagpur 09:10/09:15, Mecheda 10:06/10:08, Santragachi 11:13/11:15 and arrive Shalimar 11:55 [2]
  • With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Bi-Weekly Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram from 28.11.2020 at 16.55 hrs every Thursday and Saturday and will reach Shalimar at 11.55 hrs o­n Saturdays and Monday respectively. [3]
  • In order to clear huge rush of passengers Train No: 02641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 16.55 hrs every Thursday and Saturday between 22/10/2020 and 26/11/2020 and will arrive Shalimar at 13.50 hrs o­n the third day. [4]

References

  • Rescheduling of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Train
  • Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival