Given below is details about Train Number 12512, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12512, Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Wed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2034 miles / 3254 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops57
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rapti Sagar Express.', Train number '.12512. Timing of Rapti Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 06:05 NA Origin Su, Tu & We
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 07:00 07:05 5min 64 Km Su, Tu & We
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 07:43 07:45 2min 105 Km Su, Tu & We
4. HAD Haripad Kerala 07:54 07:55 1min 118 Km Su, Tu & We
5. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 08:09 08:10 1min 137 Km Su, Tu & We
6. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 08:27 08:30 3min 149 Km Su, Tu & We
7. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 08:59 09:00 1min 172 Km Su, Tu & We
8. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 10:05 10:15 10min 206 Km Su, Tu & We
9. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:33 10:35 2min 225 Km Su, Tu & We
10. AFK Angamaly Kerala 10:44 10:45 1min 234 Km Su, Tu & We
11. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 10:59 11:00 1min 250 Km Su, Tu & We
12. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 11:09 11:10 1min 256 Km Su, Tu & We
13. TCR Thrissur Kerala 11:32 11:35 3min 280 Km Su, Tu & We
14. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 11:54 11:55 1min 297 Km Su, Tu & We
15. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 13:03 13:05 2min 326 Km Su, Tu & We
16. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 13:30 13:35 5min 357 Km Su, Tu & We
17. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 15:32 15:35 3min 411 Km Su, Tu & We
18. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 16:18 16:20 2min 462 Km Su, Tu & We
19. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 17:10 17:15 5min 512 Km Su, Tu & We
20. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 18:12 18:15 3min 571 Km Su, Tu & We
21. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:48 19:50 2min 691 Km Su, Tu & We
22. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:50 20:55 5min 775 Km Su, Tu & We
23. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:30 25min 911 Km Su, Tu & We
24. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:35 01:37 2min 1048 Km Mo, We & Th
25. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 01:59 02:00 1min 1086 Km Mo, We & Th
26. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 03:24 03:25 1min 1202 Km Mo, We & Th
27. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 04:04 04:05 1min 1252 Km Mo, We & Th
28. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:00 06:05 5min 1340 Km Mo, We & Th
29. KMT Khammam Telangana 07:30 07:32 2min 1439 Km Mo, We & Th
30. WL Warangal Telangana 09:08 09:10 2min 1547 Km Mo, We & Th
31. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 10:34 10:35 1min 1649 Km Mo, We & Th
32. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:49 10:50 1min 1663 Km Mo, We & Th
33. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 11:09 11:10 1min 1682 Km Mo, We & Th
34. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 11:39 11:40 1min 1721 Km Mo, We & Th
35. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 13:00 13:05 5min 1791 Km Mo, We & Th
36. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:24 13:25 1min 1805 Km Mo, We & Th
37. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 14:34 14:35 1min 1889 Km Mo, We & Th
38. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 15:19 15:20 1min 1926 Km Mo, We & Th
39. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:50 16:55 5min 2002 Km Mo, We & Th
40. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 18:14 18:15 1min 2106 Km Mo, We & Th
41. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:17 19:19 2min 2170 Km Mo, We & Th
42. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 19:34 19:35 1min 2193 Km Mo, We & Th
43. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 2230 Km Mo, We & Th
44. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:10 22:20 10min 2300 Km Mo, We & Th
45. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 2392 Km Tu, Th & Fr
46. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:07 2min 2593 Km Tu, Th & Fr
47. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:18 04:28 10min 2682 Km Tu, Th & Fr
48. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 05:54 05:59 5min 2796 Km Tu, Th & Fr
49. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 06:33 06:35 2min 2844 Km Tu, Th & Fr
50. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:15 08:20 5min 2902 Km Tu, Th & Fr
51. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:42 08:44 2min 2920 Km Tu, Th & Fr
52. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 09:48 10:03 15min 2978 Km Tu, Th & Fr
53. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:23 3min 2987 Km Tu, Th & Fr
54. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 3012 Km Tu, Th & Fr
55. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:25 5min 3100 Km Tu, Th & Fr
56. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:49 12:51 2min 3128 Km Tu, Th & Fr
57. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 13:44 13:47 3min 3189 Km Tu, Th & Fr
58. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 14:09 14:11 2min 3219 Km Tu, Th & Fr
59. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:20 Ends 3254 Km Tu, Th & Fr

Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12512, Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction is 2034 miles or 3254 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12512, Rapti Sagar Express TVC to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12512, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.