Given below is details about Train Number 16842, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM GURUVAYUR INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Guruvayur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16842, Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance189 miles / 302 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Express, Train number 16842. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 17:30 NA Origin Daily
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 18:02 18:03 1min 41 Km Daily
3. PVU Paravur Kerala 18:13 18:14 1min 52 Km Daily
4. MYY Mayyanad Kerala 18:18 18:19 1min 56 Km Daily
5. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 18:37 18:40 3min 64 Km Daily
6. MQO Munroturuttu Kerala 18:49 18:50 1min 80 Km Daily
7. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 19:04 19:05 1min 92 Km Daily
8. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 19:23 19:25 2min 105 Km Daily
9. HAD Haripad Kerala 19:39 19:40 1min 118 Km Daily
10. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 19:54 19:55 1min 137 Km Daily
11. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 20:08 20:10 2min 149 Km Daily
12. MAKM Mararikulam Kerala 20:24 20:25 1min 161 Km Daily
13. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 20:39 20:40 1min 172 Km Daily
14. TUVR Turavur Kerala 20:49 20:50 1min 182 Km Daily
15. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 21:30 21:35 5min 205 Km Daily
16. AWY Aluva Kerala 22:08 22:10 2min 225 Km Daily
17. AFK Angamaly Kerala 22:19 22:20 1min 234 Km Daily
18. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 22:34 22:35 1min 249 Km Daily
19. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 22:43 22:44 1min 256 Km Daily
20. TCR Thrissur Kerala 23:20 23:22 2min 279 Km Daily
21. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 23:27 23:28 1min 282 Km Daily
22. GUV Guruvayur Kerala 00:30 Ends 302 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16842, Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Guruvayur. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Guruvayur is 189 miles or 302 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur
Return Trains from Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16842, Thiruvananthapuram Guruvayur Intercity Express TVC to GUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16842, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM GURUVAYUR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM GURUVAYUR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.