Given below is details about Train Number 12643, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM H NIZAMUDDIN SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12643, Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1883 miles / 3012 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express, Train number 12643. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 14:15 NA Origin Tu
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 15:05 15:10 5min 64 Km Tu
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 15:43 15:45 2min 105 Km Tu
4. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 16:22 16:25 3min 149 Km Tu
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 18:55 19:00 5min 206 Km Tu
6. AWY Aluva Kerala 19:18 19:20 2min 225 Km Tu
7. TCR Thrissur Kerala 20:07 20:10 3min 280 Km Tu
8. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 21:32 21:35 3min 357 Km Tu
9. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 23:10 23:15 5min 411 Km Tu
10. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 00:03 00:05 2min 462 Km We
11. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 00:50 00:55 5min 512 Km We
12. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 01:52 01:55 3min 571 Km We
13. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:25 05:30 5min 775 Km We
14. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 05:59 06:00 1min 807 Km We
15. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 07:25 07:30 5min 879 Km We
16. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:55 08:00 5min 889 Km We
17. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 972 Km We
18. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 1126 Km We
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:15 14:25 10min 1265 Km We
20. WL Warangal Telangana 17:30 17:35 5min 1471 Km We
21. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 1715 Km We
22. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 1928 Km Th
23. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:42 02:43 1min 2096 Km Th
24. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 03:02 03:03 1min 2119 Km Th
25. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:35 04:45 10min 2226 Km Th
26. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:30 5min 2317 Km Th
27. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:25 5min 2456 Km Th
28. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:28 10:38 10min 2608 Km Th
29. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:52 11:57 5min 2707 Km Th
30. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:50 5min 2825 Km Th
31. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 2829 Km Th
32. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:40 14:45 5min 2878 Km Th
33. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 17:10 Ends 3012 Km Th

Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12643, Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1883 miles or 3012 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12643, Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express TVC to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12643, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM H NIZAMUDDIN SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM H NIZAMUDDIN SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.