Given below is details about Train Number 22655, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22655, Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1794 miles / 2871 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express, Train number 22655. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 01:00 NA Origin We
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 01:50 01:53 3min 64 Km We
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 02:28 02:30 2min 105 Km We
4. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 03:18 03:20 2min 149 Km We
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 05:10 05:15 5min 206 Km We
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 06:17 06:20 3min 280 Km We
7. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 07:15 07:20 5min 314 Km We
8. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 08:42 08:45 3min 400 Km We
9. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 10:02 10:05 3min 489 Km We
10. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 12:00 12:10 10min 622 Km We
11. UD Udupi Karnataka 13:40 13:42 2min 690 Km We
12. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 16:10 16:12 2min 885 Km We
13. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 17:10 17:20 10min 943 Km We
14. KRMI Karmali Goa 17:52 17:54 2min 977 Km We
15. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 21:05 21:10 5min 1187 Km We
16. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 03:15 03:20 5min 1476 Km Th
17. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 04:45 04:50 5min 1541 Km Th
18. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 05:56 05:58 2min 1613 Km Th
19. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 06:29 06:31 2min 1662 Km Th
20. ST Surat Gujarat 08:10 08:15 5min 1756 Km Th
21. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:00 09:02 2min 1815 Km Th
22. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:02 10:12 10min 1886 Km Th
23. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:20 14:30 10min 2147 Km Th
24. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 18:15 18:20 5min 2414 Km Th
25. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 19:48 19:50 2min 2521 Km Th
26. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 22:29 22:30 1min 2704 Km Th
27. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:35 5min 2738 Km Th
28. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 01:40 Ends 2871 Km Fr

Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22655, Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1794 miles or 2871 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 22655, Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express TVC to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22655, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.